Electrolux EFH/C-5125
Videos 1Photos 10 |
Electrolux EFH/C-5125 thermostat |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Electrolux 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Electrolux.
Buy Electrolux EFH/C-5125
All prices 43 →Electrolux Electrolux Prime EFH/C-5125 | 1 149 ₴ |
ELECTROLUX EFH/C-5125 | 1 151 ₴ |
Electrolux EFH/C-5125N | 1 842 ₴ |
ELECTROLUX EFH/C-5125 | 1 145 ₴ |
Тепловентилятор керамічний Electrolux EFH/C-5125 | 1 300 ₴ |
The fan heater is small and moderately ugly. Turning it on is very simple - 2 knobs that regulate temperature and power are located in the most prominent place. The “soft touch” coating on the knobs is noticeable, but they are still slippery. Switching modes from cooling to heating smoothly does not work, you need to make an effort. The air begins to heat up immediately, after 15 minutes you already feel heat within a meter radius from the fan. The heating element is visible through the grid. By the way, the mesh is metal and when heated it can burn. There is a fan at the back, which outwardly strongly resembles a computer cooler. Overheating does not threaten it, there is protection. The cable is short, about a meter (including with a plug). Noisy. Not the worst way to keep warm. The air begins to heat up immediately, after 15 minutes you already feel heat within a meter radius from the fan. Overheating does not threaten him, there is protection. The mesh is metal and when heated can burn. The cable is short. Noisy. Switching modes from cooling to heating smoothly does not work, you need to make an effort. Юлия: use Electrolux EFH/C-5125 more than year |
Noisy fan
Household electric fan heater Electrolux EFH/C-5125 of a popular manufacturer of home appliances is an inexpensive solution for local or additional space heating. According to the manufacturer, the device is designed to heat an area up to 20 m2, although the classical calculation of 1 kW of power per 10 m2 gives us an effective heating area of 15 m2. It is a floor-standing model with a stylish design and a large base for installation on a horizontal surface. The white plastic of the ergonomic body is impact and heat resistant. The rather compact dimensions of the device (24.5x18.5x10.5 cm) did not make it possible to place a quiet fan with large diameter blades in the case. As a result, the device proved to be quite noisy in comparison with analogues.
Storage O2 technology — oxygen will not burn
The heat source is a durable ceramic heating element made using Storage O2 technology, which provides efficient heating while maintaining the oxygen content in the air. The device can operate in one of 3 ventilation modes: without heating and with 2-stage heating (0.75/1.5 kW). Two rotary discs coated with Soft Touch provide convenient setting of the device operation: using the rotary selector, the selected mode and heating level are set, and the second switch can be used to smoothly adjust the temperature maintained by the built-in thermostat. The model has class II electrical protection and does not need grounding, but the dust and water protection class IP20 does not allow the device to be used in damp rooms. The heater received an extended 2-year warranty, but if the operating requirements prescribed by the manufacturer are observed, it will last at least 10 years.