Ferroli Blue Ocean SEV-50
4 457 ₴ Buy! Ferroli Ferroli Blue Ocean SEV 50Кліматична техніка9 year with us (Kyiv) Warranty: manufacturer Report |
Ferroli Blue Ocean SEV-50 |
|
Which is better: wet or dry heating element in a water heater?Learning the design features, pros and cons of "wet" and "dry" heating elements in water heaters
Detailed FAQ on storage water heatersWe answer the most common questions regarding the installation and operation of storage water heaters
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Ferroli 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Ferroli.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
2 1 3 3 |
If all the same will be covered someday, then I will definitely take the same model. You listen to others - so there are only problems. I used it for 9 years and did not know grief. i have been working for over 9 years yesterday it began to leak from the o-ring of the heating element, cleaned it at home (5 kg of scale in the tank in the form of flakes, there is a minimum of deposits on the steel heating element, minimal corrosion of the tank - I'm shocked). use Ferroli Blue Ocean SEV-50 month or more i recommend it should buy |
The first worked for 6 years and the tank leaked at the place where the cold water inlet was welded.
The second one worked for 4 years and had to completely change the flange with a heating element and also worked for 7 months, the tank dripped from above, but the water quality dropped noticeably too. I will take 1 more Cheap, easy to install, lightweight. Hard to find parts. eugen farafonov: use Ferroli Blue Ocean SEV-80 more than year |
I bought it 12 years ago and worked it out with a bang, I didn’t clean it once, and I really regret it, maybe I would have worked more, but I regret it, I’m looking for the same one. No Игорь Дидыч: use Ferroli Blue Ocean SEV-80 month or more i recommend it should buy |
3 out of 9 user review(s) shown
6 more user review(s)
Similar models:
- Model Blue Ocean SEV-80 — tank volume 80 L
- Model Blue Ocean SEV-100 — tank volume 100 L
Ferroli Blue Ocean SEV-50 configurations
Price for Ferroli Blue Ocean SEV-50 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ferroli Blue Ocean SEV-50 | from 4 457 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Ferroli Blue Ocean SEV-80 | from 4 960 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Ferroli Blue Ocean SEV-100 | from 6 251 ₴ | 2 offers |
We recommendCompare using chart →