Forte CS 185 (37994)
Videos 1Photos 5 |
Forte CS 185 |
|
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Forte 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Forte.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Forte CS 185
All prices 19 →Пила дисковая Forte CS 185 (37994) | 2 399 ₴ |
Дисковая пила Forte Cs 185 | 2 426 ₴ |
Пила дискова торцювальна FORTE CS 185 | 3 508 ₴ |
ПИЛА дисковая - cs 185 (1500Вт, 185мм) (forte) | 2 477 ₴ |
Forte 185 185мм (37994) | 2 527 ₴ |
14 more offer(s)
The saw was bought during the construction of the garage, it was necessary to level the edged board along the guides, I coped with this task very easily. The power of the saw is enough to dissolve boards with a thickness of 35-40 mm, if you dissolve 50 mm, you already feel that it is straining and there is a smell of winding, you need to feel the tool so as not to burn, there is a reasonable limit to everything. When using, I recommend using clamps with guides, then the cut comes out perfectly even. Very wide possibilities for adjusting the guide stand, including adjustable cutting angle. There is a ruler on which the cutting depth is set, up to 60 mm, but in fact there is a feeling that it will burn out under such a load, but it still won’t be superfluous, for example, it came in handy when I cut polystyrene) The protective cover of the disk does not interfere with work at all when the saw comes completely onto the board, it deviates itself, and when the work is completed, the casing springs into place, after which the saw can be put down without waiting for the saw blade to stop. I can call the saw reliable, it was used several times at maximum loads and did not burn out, although, judging by the smell, there were prerequisites, you need to let it rest. The case is completely metal, the handle is rubberized and the grip is quite comfortable. It glides on the board just as well. I also liked that the sawdust does not fly into the eyes and does not fill up the marked line, it blows them to the side. After work, it is enough to brush it off a couple of times with a brush, the sawdust is actually not clogged under the casing. Chipboard is not particularly sawn, it is too low-speed, chips appear, if you wish, you can, of course, accumulate a cutting method without chips, but you will have to play for a long time. I would like to have more power reserve, when cutting it is felt that the speed drops sharply, you need to apply force in moderation, but again, everything is bought for certain tasks. Богдан К: use Forte CS 185 more than year |
Add Review
Video reviews
SimilarCompare using chart →