G.Skill Aegis DDR4 2x16Gb F4-3200C16D-32GIS
Videos 2 |
G.Skill F4-3200C16D-32GIS |
|
Named after the shield of the Greek gods, G.Skill's Aegis RAM burst into the top-sellers in the early 2020s and quickly gained a foothold in the leading positions thanks to an enticing combination of high performance and affordable prices. By the standards of 2022, this is the most popular RAM, which costs a little more than the classic DDR4 2400 RAM, has high quality control and at the same time overclocks well.
As planned by the manufacturer, it is a more affordable alternative to expensive overclocking memory, which is usually bought in gaming PCs and workstations. The G.Skill Aegis DDR4 2x16Gb kit consists of two sticks of 16 GB each, which operate at a frequency of 3200 MHz with timings of 16-18-18-38 and a voltage of 1.35 V. by activating the XMP profile sewn into the motherboard with overclocking settings already set. The manufacturer does not recommend going far beyond the frequency of 3200 MHz, since instead of full-fledged heatsinks, both brackets are covered with small heat sink stickers that are not designed to cool memory chips under heavy stress.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog G.Skill 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models G.Skill.
Buy G.Skill Aegis DDR4 2x16Gb F4-3200C16D-32GIS
All prices 55 →G.Skill DDR4 32GB (2x16GB) 3200Mhz Aegis (F4-3200C16D-32GIS) F4-3200C16D-3 | 2 812 ₴ |
Модуль пам`ятi DDR4 2x16GB/3200 G.Skill Aegis (F4-3200C16D-32GIS) F4-3200C | 2 548 ₴ |
Модуль пам'яті DDR4 G.Skill Aegis 2x16GB 3200MHz (F4-3200C16D-32GIS) | 2 619 ₴ |
G.Skill 32 Gb (2x16GB) DDR4 3200 MHz Aegis (F4-3200C16D-32GIS) | 2 533 ₴ |
Память для настільних компютерів G.Skill 32 GB (2x16GB) DDR4 3200 MHz Aegi | 2 805 ₴ |
RAM - Won in Africa Found kit 2 * 16GB with similar characteristics. Not the biggest chips (samsung d-die) Replacement for the radiator - napkins from foil. Hurry for everything, I'll bring beautiful radiators and put them Илья Мельник: use G.Skill F4-3200C16D-32GIS less than month |
G.Skill Aegis DDR4 2x16Gb configurations
Price for G.Skill Aegis DDR4 2x16Gb |
---|---|---|---|---|
G.Skill Aegis DDR4 2x16Gb F4-2400C15D-32GIS | from 3 406 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
G.Skill Aegis DDR4 2x16Gb F4-2400C17D-32GIS | from 3 406 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
G.Skill Aegis DDR4 2x16Gb F4-2666C19D-32GIS | from 2 349 ₴ | 47 offers | ||
G.Skill Aegis DDR4 2x16Gb F4-3000C16D-32GISB | from 2 474 ₴ | 54 offers | ||
G.Skill Aegis DDR4 2x16Gb F4-3200C16D-32GIS | from 2 485 ₴ | 56 offers |