Gaggia Classic
Videos 34Photos 14 |
Gaggia Classic |
|
Classic manual rozhkovy espresso machine of a semi-professional class. This model belongs to the medium plus price category and compares favorably with most mid-range and low-cost solutions with a reinforced structure and some important features. So, for example, this coffee maker has a heavy brass professional holder weighing 450 g. This part, when heated, ensures the thermal stability of the brew group, which most positively affects the taste of the finished drink.
In addition to the standard two-bottom filter cream, the package includes a single-bottom filter (non-pressurized) for one or two servings and a two-bottom filter for ESE (Easy Serving Espresso) pods. The Gaggia Classic coffee maker has a reliable Italian pump that develops pressure up to 15 bar and an increased volume steel boiler. It has a high thermal output of 1425 W and allows you to quickly heat up the brew group.
The coffee maker can use coffee of different degrees of grinding, including preparing a high-quality drink from beans ground on a burr coffee grinder. It is equipped with a manual cappuccinatore with a traditional panarello type nozzle, which allows you to quickly turn milk into a thick and persistent foam. The design of the machine is strict and concise, can easily fit into the existing environment.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Gaggia 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Gaggia.
Buy Gaggia Classic
All prices 84 →Ріжкова кавоварка Gaggia Espr. Classic Evo (Inox) (UA) RI9481/11 | 16 149 ₴ |
Ріжкова кавоварка еспресо Gaggia Classic Evo RI9481/13 | 19 022 ₴ |
Gaggia RI9481/14 Espresso Classic Evo Black RI9481/14EspressoClassicEvoBla | 16 999 ₴ |
Gaggia Classic Biały RI9480/13 | 16 080 ₴ |
Кавоварка Gaggia Classic Evo Pro Orange (RI9481/19) | 14 959 ₴ |
2 2 0 2 |
Max price of such a misunderstanding is 1000 UAH. They are not here A month later, it already broke down. Instead of coffee, water flows from the cappuccinatore. If we whip milk, it stinks of burning. use Gaggia Classic month or more i recommend it don't buy |
- Possibility of making cappuccino
- Anti-drip system
- Power on indication