Gefest-Profi U 100 100 kW
119 600 ₴ Buy! Котел тривалого горіння Gefest-profi U 100 кВтMarketplace: Rozetka.ua Тепломрія5 year with us (Kyiv) Report |
Gefest-Profi U 100 100 kW
Energy source:solid fuel
Mount:floor, single-circuit
Boiler power:100 kW, area ~ 800 m²
Combustion chamber:open, flue 273 mm
All specifications
Specifications U 100
|
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Gefest-Profi 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Gefest-Profi.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
acquired in 2014 Hephaestus-profi U-200. November 2016, flow. The boiler jacket was opened. The metal of the heat exchanger on the side of the flue gases was 1–1.5 mm thick, all in irregularly shaped holes. Asked for advice from experts. The reason for the destruction of the boiler was named as follows: the gaps between the heat exchanger panels are up to 40 mm and they are completely clogged during operation, they have to be cleaned once or twice a week. According to consultants, the metal in the boiler is destroyed by wood acid in two years. During pyrolysis of wood (humidity 10-15%) without access to oxygen, 50-55% of liquid (so-called liquid) products are obtained. The liquid contains 6-9% by weight of acetic (wood) acid. In Hephaestus boilers, when the fans are turned off, oxygen access is limited and dry distillation of wood occurs with the formation of liquid. This solution moistens the ash and charcoal clogging the channels of the heat exchanger, and the acetic acid dissolves the iron. The boiler is doomed! Doesn't have Short service life use Gefest-Profi U 200 more than year |
Add Review
Gefest-Profi U 100 configurations
Price for Gefest-Profi U 100 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Gefest-Profi U 15 15 kW 230 V | from 43 600 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Gefest-Profi U 25 25 kW | from 57 600 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Gefest-Profi U 40 40 kW | from 68 800 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Gefest-Profi U 50 50 kW | from 81 600 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Gefest-Profi U 70 70 kW | from 96 800 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Gefest-Profi U 100 100 kW | from 119 600 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Gefest-Profi U 150 150 kW | from 158 000 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Gefest-Profi U 200 200 kW | from 188 000 ₴ | 1 offer |
We recommendCompare using chart →