Hotpoint-Ariston Cares Premium 24 23.5 kW
Highly efficient double-circuit condensing gas boiler with closed combustion chamber, digital control system with LCD screen and BusBridgeNet interface bus support. It is the middle model of the 2016 Hotpoint-Ariston Cares Premium family. Designed for operation in systems with forced circulation of the coolant (including in "warm floor" systems). The main advantage of this boiler was the increased efficiency of fuel use, achieved by additional cooling of the combustion products, which makes it possible to use the latent heat of condensation of water vapor.
Compared to double-circuit boilers of traditional design, the device demonstrates a much better efficiency, which, with equal useful power, saves 7-14% of gas. The manufacturer is positioned as a product of the middle price category. With a useful power of 23.5 kW, the Hotpoint-Ariston Cares Premium 24 boiler is able to provide heating and hot water supply to a private house, a large multi-room apartment, a commercial or utility room with a total area of up to 188 m2. Able to prepare hot water in a volume of up to 13.1 L / min, which is enough to meet the typical household needs of a family of 4-5 people.
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Hotpoint-Ariston 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Hotpoint-Ariston.
Buy Hotpoint-Ariston Cares Premium 24 23.5 kW
All prices 28 →Ariston Котел газовий HS PREMIUM 24 EU2, конденсаційний, двоконтурний, 24 | 30 441 ₴ |
Газовий котел Ariston HS PREMIUM 24 EU2 | 29 200 ₴ |
Конденсационный газовый котел Ariston HS PREMIUM 24 EU2 3301325 | 34 000 ₴ |
Газовий котел Ariston HS PREMIUM 24 EU2 | 27 550 ₴ |
Двоконтурний конденсаційний котел Ariston HS PREMIUM 24 EU2 3301325 | 31 169 ₴ |
Warm winter guaranteed
The Hotpoint-Ariston Cares Premium 24 double-circuit boiler perfectly copes with the functions of heating and supplying hot water in both warm and cold winter conditions. Its power is sufficient to cover an area of about 188 m², which allows it to be installed both in multi-room apartments and in small private houses. Both circuits quickly heat the water thanks to the use of two heat exchangers and condensation treatment of the gas. An open combustion chamber requires compliance with certain standards during installation and regular ventilation of the room.
Among the advantages, it is worth noting the independent operation of the hot water supply circuit in the summer and compatibility with water heated floors, which is especially important for rooms on the ground floor and families with children.
Always under control
This condensing boiler is equipped with built-in modules to protect against all common faults such as flame out, freezing, overheating, and lack of water. But Ariston engineers went further and introduced the Bus BridgeNet control bus to connect additional devices. This allows you to organize remote control through the Ariston NET application, which is available on smartphones and computers. The interface is compatible with programmers and zone modules, allowing you to configure operating modes for the entire week depending on the temperature conditions in specific rooms or zones of the house.
Hotpoint-Ariston Cares Premium 24 configurations
Price for Hotpoint-Ariston Cares Premium 24 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Hotpoint-Ariston Cares Premium 24 23.5 kW | from 27 550 ₴ | 28 offers | ||
Hotpoint-Ariston Cares Premium 30 28.4 kW | from 29 280 ₴ | 5 offers |