Beretta CIAO 24 CSI 23.9 kW
Videos 17 |
Beretta CIAO 24 CSI 23.9 kW
23.9 kW28.2 kW
Energy source:gas
Mount:wall, dual-circuit
Boiler power:23.9 kW, area ~ 179 m²
Combustion chamber:closed, flue 100 mm
DHW temperature:from 37 °С, up to 60 °С
A double-circuit gas boiler with a wall-mounted installation and average power ratings of 23.9 kW, which corresponds to a heated capacity of 179 m2. The efficiency of the Beretta CIAO 24 CSI is 92.8%. In heating mode, it provides a temperature in the range of 40 ... 90 °C, and in hot water mode — 37 ... 60 °. It is possible to work in summer mode, and the DHW capacity is 13.7 L / min and 9.8 L / min when heated at 25 °C and 35 °C, respectively. The boiler is equipped with a closed combustion chamber with protection against flame extinction and gas pressure drop; Other safety features include protection against overheating and power failure.
All specifications
Specifications CIAO 24 CSI
|
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Beretta 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Beretta.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Beretta CIAO 24 CSI 23.9 kW
All prices 12 →Газовий котел Beretta CIAO 24 C.S.I. | 21 700 ₴ |
Двоконтурний газовий котел Beretta CIAO 24 c.s.i. (Турбо) (20048923) 20048 | 22 739 ₴ |
Газовый котел Beretta Ciao 24 C.S.I.(ЧАО) Турбо | 21 999 ₴ |
Beretta CIAO 24 C.S.I. | 20 900 ₴ |
Beretta CIAO 24 C.S.I. | 21 700 ₴ |
7 more offer(s)
5 0 4 4 |
DO NOT FUCK WITH BERETTA! ! !Purchased Bereta CD long ago. Every 1-2 years the heat exchanger gets clogged and burns out. Repair is very expensive. Today is -15C, and we are sitting for a day without heat - repair no heat exchanger use Beretta CIAO 24 CSI more than year |
The weak point of any boilers and not only Beretta, but of all manufacturers is their heat exchanger. Here, many complain about it Heat exchangers fail for several reasons
1 Tubes may burst in it due to high water pressure in the pipeline 2 scale is formed in it, which leads to failure Install When installing a new boiler High pressure relief valve and anti-scale filter and the boiler will last for many years Good boiler for the price easy to operate In case of improper operation, the heat exchanger can fly. And this applies to any boiler of this type. use Beretta CIAO 24 CSI month or more |
I bought this model exactly ten years ago. All ten years he worked for ,, URA , like a Swiss watch. In the tenth year, the electronics began to fail, that is, it began to turn itself off when it pleases. I called the master, he scratched the back of his head and issued a verdict - replacing the electronic board. issue price 15 tr Expensive. Googling the net, I found good advice. Parasitic electric currents arise on the electronic board. No one knows where they come from. In order for them to disappear, it is necessary to disconnect the boiler from the electrical network for 30-40 minutes and the currents will disappear on the capacitors. Decided to take the advice. Believe it or not, but it really works. And after this procedure, the boiler has been working without problems for the second month No use Beretta CIAO 24 CSI month or more i recommend it should buy |
3 out of 13 user review(s) shown
10 more user review(s)
Video reviews
Beretta CIAO 24 CSI configurations
Price for Beretta CIAO 24 CSI |
---|---|---|---|---|
Beretta CIAO 24 CSI 23.9 kW | from 20 900 ₴ | 12 offers | ||
Beretta CIAO 28 CSI 28.2 kW | from 23 816 ₴ | 6 offers |
We recommendCompare using chart →