Golden Memory SO-DIMM DDR3 1x8Gb GM16S11/8
Golden Memory GM16S11/8 1600 MHz 1.5 В 1600 MHz 1.35 В |
|
A compact single-sided (single-rank) 8 GB SO-DIMM DDR3 RAM module that can work stably with an effective clock speed of 1600 MHz. Positioned as a product of the base price category of 2018, it is one of the most affordable models on the east european market. It is recommended for upgrading the RAM subsystem (volume increase) in mobile systems (laptops and ultrabooks). It can also be installed in some nettops and compact miniPC systems.
The specifications guarantee trouble-free operation at a frequency of 1600 MHz with CL11-11-11 timings at a voltage of 1.5 V. With these parameters, the Golden Memory SO-DIMM DDR3 1x8Gb RAM module provides a bandwidth of 12.8 Gbps, which is quite enough for office , multi-purpose home, multimedia entertainment and low-cost gaming systems. It is possible to use such modules in pairs as part of two-channel sets. The manufacturer guarantees maximum compatibility with all Intel and AMD processors supporting this type of memory. Due to the low operating voltage, the module almost does not heat up and can be used in dense layouts.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Golden Memory 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Golden Memory.
Buy Golden Memory SO-DIMM DDR3 1x8Gb GM16S11/8
All prices 14 →Модуль памяти для ноутбука Golden Memory SoDIMM DDR3 8GB 1600 MHz (GM16S11 | 684 ₴ |
Оперативна пам'ять Golden Memory DDR3 1x8GB (GM16S11/8) GM16S11/8 | 607 ₴ |
Модуль пам'яті для ноутбука SoDIMM DDR3 8GB 1600 MHz Golden Memory (GM16S1 | 607 ₴ |
Golden Memory Модуль пам'яті для ноутбука SoDIMM DDR3 8GB 1600 MHz Golden | 607 ₴ |
Golden Memory Golden Memory SoDIMM DDR3 8GB 1600 MHz (GM16S11/8) GM16S11/8 | 607 ₴ |
Golden Memory SO-DIMM DDR3 1x8Gb configurations
Price for Golden Memory SO-DIMM DDR3 1x8Gb |
---|---|---|---|---|
Golden Memory SO-DIMM DDR3 1x8Gb GM16S11/8 | from 506 ₴ | 15 offers | ||
Golden Memory SO-DIMM DDR3 1x8Gb GM16LS11/8 | from 570 ₴ | 9 offers |