Goodyear Ultra Grip 9 Plus 205/55 R16 91T
Videos 5Photos 5 |
Choose Size tyre
Goodyear Ultra Grip 9 Plus 205/55 R16 91T |
|
How to choose summer tyresIn this tyres review we will tell you about main criteria to consider when choosing the right summer tyres for your car
Subsidiary brands of leading tyre companiesTyres from sub-brands have the same qualities as the products of the parent companies
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Goodyear 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Goodyear.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Goodyear Ultra Grip 9 Plus 205/55 R16 91T
All prices 6 →Goodyear UltraGrip 9 PLUS 205/55 R16 91T | 3 580 ₴ |
Goodyear Ultra Grip 9+ (205/55R16 91T) | 3 412 ₴ |
Шини Goodyear UltraGrip 9+ 205/55 R16 91T | 5 104 ₴ |
Goodyear UltraGrip 9 + 205/55 R16 91T | 3 400 ₴ |
Goodyear UltraGrip 9 Plus 205/55 R16 91T 548595 | 4 621 ₴ |
Goodyear UltraGrip 9 Plus 205/55 R16 91T | 4 941 ₴ |
Video reviews
Front wheel drive car. In one winter, I checked the tyres in all weather conditions: snowfall, rolled snow, ice on asphalt, wet asphalt, frost, warm, dry weather. In a large amount of snow, rubber is just a tower. Raked out of any porridge, snow, drove in and out of 30-40 cm of snow across virgin soil to parking lots, never got stuck anywhere. Rolled snow and ice was also not a big problem. Rubber holds the road (of course, with adequate driving in such conditions), it also slowed down relatively effectively and went uphill. In frosts of -20, it didn’t particularly harden and remained soft. At a temperature of +10, the rubber becomes very soft, it is already better to switch to summer. Not found. Unless the price tag bites a little, but safety and the whole car are more expensive. Владимир И: use Goodyear Ultra Grip 9 Plus 175/60 R15 81T few months |
Add Review
Goodyear Ultra Grip 9 Plus 205/55 R16 91T configurations
Price for Goodyear Ultra Grip 9 Plus 205/55 R16 91T |
---|---|---|---|---|
Goodyear Ultra Grip 9 Plus 205/55 R16 91H | from 3 350 ₴ | 9 offers | ||
Goodyear Ultra Grip 9 Plus 205/55 R16 91T | from 3 400 ₴ | 6 offers | ||
Goodyear Ultra Grip 9 Plus 205/55 R16 94H | from 7 507 ₴ | 3 offers |
We recommendCompare using chart →