Grunhelm GBH A-50
Grunhelm GBH A-50 |
|
Which is better: wet or dry heating element in a water heater?Learning the design features, pros and cons of "wet" and "dry" heating elements in water heaters
Detailed FAQ on storage water heatersWe answer the most common questions regarding the installation and operation of storage water heaters
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Grunhelm 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Grunhelm.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Grunhelm GBH A-50
All prices 28 →Бойлер Grunhelm GBH A-50 50 л 52814 | 3 699 ₴ |
Водонагрівач Grunhelm GBH A-50 | 3 480 ₴ |
Бойлер Grunhelm GBH A-50 (52814) 52814 | 3 999 ₴ |
GRUNHELM GBH A-50 | 3 999 ₴ |
Бойлер Grunhelm Gbh A-50 | 3 673 ₴ |
20 more offer(s)
I don’t know if I would have bought this brand or not in a normal situation, I was not familiar with it before. But since it was offered to me at a significant discount, I could not resist. Specifically, this instance had a noticeable external defect, but since I was going to hang it in the pantry, I was interested in the appearance in the very last place. But a discount of a third of the retail price could not leave anyone indifferent)) An ordinary, classic design water heater with conventional "wet" or, more correctly, with submersible heating elements. To be honest, I see no reason to overpay for a model with dry heating elements, because, according to a friend of the repairman, they burn much more often than submersible ones. But, in the event of a breakdown, it’s easier to change the “dry” ones, you can’t argue with that. The heater here is not very powerful, only 1200 watts. On the one hand, this delays the heating time, but on the other hand, less power gives less scale formation. The insides of the tank are protected by enamel, but since enamel can crack over time, there is additional electrochemical protection with a sacrificial magnesium anode. So if you change it at least once every two years, then the tank should serve for a long time. The thermostat is the simplest mechanical one, but in terms of reliability it will give odds to any electronics. There is overheating protection and a safety valve to relieve dangerous overpressure. It heats up for quite a long time. To take a shower two people have to wait more than two and a half hours. And this is if the shower is economical, and for a full warm-up to 70 degrees, the waiting time stretches for almost four hours. As far as I know, these water heaters are produced at one of the Ukrainian enterprises, and alas, this is noticeable in the quality of material processing and final assembly. It’s not that everything was bad, but it’s immediately clear that this is not Slovenia or the Czech Republic ((I hope everything will be much better with reliability, in any case there is also an official one-year warranty. |
Add Review
Grunhelm GBH A-50 configurations
Price for Grunhelm GBH A-50 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Grunhelm GBH A-50 | from 3 426 ₴ | 29 offers | ||
Grunhelm GBH A-80 | from 3 737 ₴ | 30 offers | ||
Grunhelm GBH A-100 | from 4 642 ₴ | 21 offer |
We recommendCompare using chart →