Hator Hyperpunk 2 Wireless Tri-Mode
Photos 30 |
Hator Hyperpunk 2 Wireless Tri-Mode |
|
Gaming headset from Hator in a bright and memorable design from the guard of over-ear full-size closed-type headphones. The model has a lightweight design (about 180 g), thanks to which it is practically not felt on the head during long gaming sessions or during long sittings at the computer for work matters. The headband and ear pads are covered with fabric. The sound of the Hator Hyperpunk 2 Wireless Tri-Mode is provided by 40mm drivers with a composite membrane and neodymium magnets.
The headset performs well in games, but when listening to music or watching movies, the richness of the sound palette may be insufficient. You can connect a microphone to the left earcup of the headphones. As for the methods of connecting the device itself, there are three options to choose from: pairing via Bluetooth, via a radio channel at a frequency of 2.4 GHz (the dongle comes with headphones) and a classic wired connection via a 3.5 mm mini-Jack connector. The headphones are powered by a 600 mAh battery, the charge of which easily lasts for a day of battery life.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Hator 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Hator.
Buy Hator Hyperpunk 2 Wireless Tri-Mode
All prices 234 →HATOR Hyperpunk 2 Wireless Tri-mode (HTA-859) Lilac HTA-859 | 1 999 ₴ |
Ігрова гарнітура Hator Hyperpunk 2 Wireless Tri-mode (Black) HTA-855 | 1 999 ₴ |
Навушники HATOR Hyperpunk 2 Wireless Tri-mode Black HTA-855 | 1 999 ₴ |
Ігрова гарнітура HATOR Hyperpunk 2 Wireless Tri-mode (HTA-858) Black/Mint | 2 799 ₴ |
Навушники HATOR Hyperpunk 2 Wireless Tri-mode (HTA-855) Black | 1 999 ₴ |
I've had these headphones for about a month now and I'm still running short. The sound is terrible, all frequencies sound terrible. There are no problems with connections, everything works as planned. Bright materials and comfortable ear pads In truth, I don’t seem to care for shortcomings) Алексей: use Hator Hyperpunk 2 Wireless Tri-Mode less than month |
If you want to buy headphones to use them with a mini jack, and not bluetooth or 2.4 Hz, then go ahead. Otherwise, bluetooth works terribly on the computer and on the phone too, both Android and iPhone. Constant noise + there is the effect of a “smooth” appearance of sound, like after starting something, the sound gradually increases for the first 3-5 seconds. And there is no way to get rid of this, it’s a joke of the headphones. If you connect to a computer via wireless USB 2.4 Hz, then additional (and very strong, it is not possible to use) noise appears in the left ear. Despite the fact that this happens every once in a while, but consistently. For example, you started the audio, paused it, a noise began that would not go away until you turned on the audio again and paused it. Experience is terrible. It is better to buy wireless Logitech at the same price. (or even cheaper) Lightweight, but immediately minus, plastic from aliexpress. If they fall on a hard surface, it's a minus for the headphones. In particular, all the advantages that these headphones should provide for their price Rozzvain: use Hator Hyperpunk 2 Wireless Tri-Mode less than month |