Hoco W35
Videos 7Photos 21 |
Hoco W35 |
|
An affordable option for full-size closed-back over-ear headphones with two connection methods. Wireless pairing of the model is carried out using the energy-efficient Bluetooth v 5.3 protocol (within a radius of up to 10 m), and if necessary, the headphones can be connected to an audio source in the traditional wired way - for this purpose, the design provides a detachable cable with a 3.5 mm mini-Jack plug.
By the way, Hoco W35 can be used without an active connection at all - a slot for a microSD memory card is built into the model’s body, on which audio tracks are supposed to be stored. The headphones provide high-quality music playback and do not cause discomfort when worn for long periods of time. However, neither the newfangled “noise reduction”, nor the game mode, nor other advanced “chips” are provided in the model.
In Bluetooth connection mode, the headphones can work autonomously for up to 40 hours at a time, and it takes 2 hours to charge their battery via the USB type C connector. If the battery still runs out, you can simply resort to the services of the above-mentioned audio cable and calmly continue listening to music. The model is equipped with a built-in microphone for voice communication.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Hoco 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Hoco.
Buy Hoco W35
All prices 152 →Навушники Hoco W35 Max Stereo Bluetooth Headphones Black | 549 ₴ |
Bluetooth-гарнитура Hoco W35 Black (W35B) | 541 ₴ |
Bluetooth-гарнітура Hoco W35 Black (W35B) | 564 ₴ |
Наушники Hoco W35 Black | 517 ₴ |
Hoco W35 BT5.3 Black | 899 ₴ |
The sound becomes normal if you remove the ear pads, but the smell simulates the sound because the surface there is not smooth. It doesn't fold, it has a metal arm, and the battery life is quite long. The ear pads cover all the ears and the sound is like a barrel - not discreet, especially when people talk quietly or music or women (often such vile effects appear in films). Олексій Захарченко: use Hoco W35 more than year |