HP OfficeJet 202 Mobile (N4K99C)
Videos 7Photos 8 |
A fairly advanced A4 portable printer with inkjet technology and support for a wide gamut of colours. First of all, let's pay attention to the fact that this model is able to work in a completely autonomous mode. Printing equipment is equipped with its own battery pack (Li-Ion), which can be recharged from the mains, car cigarette lighter or any computer equipment equipped with a USB port.
This printer is designed for printing documents on the road, during all kinds of business trips, trips and travels. As befits a standalone model, the HP OfficeJet 202 Mobile Printer is capable of printing without a direct connection to a computer. You can print from removable USB media or from any smartphone/tablet using wireless technology. With Wi-Fi Direct, the printer can sync with external devices without the need for a third-party router.
At the same time, the HP Auto Wireless Connect function allows you to synchronize the printer with external equipment in a fully automatic mode, you only need to press one button. The maximum monthly load on equipment is 500 pages. The resolution of black and white printing is at the level of 1200x1200 dpi, and colour 4800x1200 dpi. The printer is equipped with a large and clear control panel with a 2-inch monochrome screen.
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog HP 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models HP.
Buy HP OfficeJet 202 Mobile
All prices 25 →Струйный принтер HP OfficeJet 202 Mobile c Wi-Fi (N4K99C) | 16 999 ₴ |
Принтер А4 HP OficeJet 202 mobile з Wi-Fi (N4K99C) N4K99C | 16 999 ₴ |
Принтер Hp OfficeJet 202 mobile (N4K99C) | 16 999 ₴ |
Принтер HP OficeJet 202 with Wi-Fi (N4K99C) N4K99C | 16 999 ₴ |
There aren't many mobile inkjet printers out there, and Hewlett-Packard is one of the best options. These guys have been doing this technique for a long time, and experience in this business is very important. A printer that I can carry with me in the car is very cool. By occupation, I travel a lot in rural areas throughout the eastern part of Ukraine and more than once I felt the absence of a normal printer at hand. Indeed, it is often possible to print and sign papers right on the spot, and not look for office equipment in the district and then return. With this baby, everything is much easier. It is really quite small and takes up very little space. But as soon as it is laid out in its working position and turned on, it turns out that this is a full-fledged inkjet machine with the ability to print not only ordinary b/w text, but even full-color photographs. Moreover, when using the correct paper, the print quality is very decent in both monochrome and color. It has a liquid crystal screen and convenient film control buttons, it is normally Russified. It connects to a laptop via WiFi directly, without an access point and any networks. Pairing is easy, and the data transfer rate is quite high. Prints quickly, up to 9 pages per minute in b/w mode, and prints a 10x15 photo at maximum quality in just over a minute. Equipped with a very capacious battery, does not require frequent recharging. Uses standard and relatively inexpensive cartridges. Expensive, and in the configuration of this expensive model there was no place for a banal USB cable. I understand that the printer is designed for wireless use, but the fact that the manufacturers did not think about the fact that the printer will need to be connected to a desktop computer is at least strange. |
- Battery operation