Kicx Gorilla Bass E12
Videos 5Photos 4 |
Kicx Gorilla Bass E12 |
|
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Kicx 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Kicx.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Kicx Gorilla Bass E12
All prices 13 →Gorilla Bass E12 | 6 006 ₴ |
сабвуфер Gorilla Bass e12 | 6 006 ₴ |
Автомобільний сабвуфер Kicx Gorilla Bass E12 | 6 006 ₴ |
Сабвуферный динамик Kicx Gorilla Bass E12 | 5 753 ₴ |
Сабвуферний динамік Kicx Gorilla Bass E12 | 6 006 ₴ |
8 more offer(s)
Awesome sub! True, I connected 4 + 4 ohms to an amp from a hertz with a nominal value of 320 watts (up to. Oddly enough, he shakes it! plays very clearly, I especially like it in rock compositions where you need a juicy beat.But I can’t say that there is a fast bass here, although maybe I haven’t pumped it yet.I made a big box with a phase inverter and a pipe.I didn’t expect such a result.The sound has changed.I will make noise that's all, as there were squeaks and grunts of the casing and the case. I cut it off to 80 Hz, because it beats too assertively in some compositions, and the front is not audible at all. Probably, I will have to put the amplifier on the speakers, as they do not pull it out. I really like it. I advise connoisseurs of classy bass. Juicy bass, assertive, clearly beats. He showed himself especially cool in rock compositions. But you need a big box, otherwise it won't open. Plays great with a not very powerful amplifier. That is, buying a sub for 400 bucks is not necessary, you can get by with something simpler for 150-200 bucks. Good value for money. It seems to me that the fast bass does not pull out, but maybe you need to play it. Need a big box, otherwise it won't be able to play well. KarininOleg: use Kicx Gorilla Bass E12 few months |
Add Review
Video reviews
We recommendCompare using chart →