Kingston ValueRAM SO-DIMM DDR4 1x16Gb KCP424SD8/16
Expecting restock 4 535 ₴ Compact high capacity DDR4 SO-DIMM RAM (16 GB). Positioned as a product of the middle price category, designed for use in small and mobile systems, namely laptops, netbooks, miniPC / HTPC and nettops. It can be used in entry-level mobile workstations designed to solve resource-intensive professional tasks. Like other Kingston memory modules, it demonstrates a high degree of compatibility with a wide range of devices (both Intel Core processors and AMD CPUs are supported). The Kingston ValueRAM SO-DIMM DDR4 1x16Gb RAM module has a 260-pin installation slot connector, compact overall dimensions and low heat dissipation, which allows them to be used in dense assembly layouts. Official specifications guarantee stable operation at an effective clock speed of 2400 MHz at CL17-17-17 timings and a...supply voltage of 1.2 V. At the same time, it provides an impressive throughput (19.2 Gbps), which is quite enough for multi-purpose consumer / gaming laptops and mobile workstations. |
Kingston KCP424SD8/16 |
|
Compact high capacity DDR4 SO-DIMM RAM (16 GB). Positioned as a product of the middle price category, designed for use in small and mobile systems, namely laptops, netbooks, miniPC / HTPC and nettops. It can be used in entry-level mobile workstations designed to solve resource-intensive professional tasks. Like other Kingston memory modules, it demonstrates a high degree of compatibility with a wide range of devices (both Intel Core processors and AMD CPUs are supported).
The Kingston ValueRAM SO-DIMM DDR4 1x16Gb RAM module has a 260-pin installation slot connector, compact overall dimensions and low heat dissipation, which allows them to be used in dense assembly layouts. Official specifications guarantee stable operation at an effective clock speed of 2400 MHz at CL17-17-17 timings and a supply voltage of 1.2 V. At the same time, it provides an impressive throughput (19.2 Gbps), which is quite enough for multi-purpose consumer / gaming laptops and mobile workstations.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Kingston 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Kingston.
I bought some RAM as an upgrade for my laptop (Acer Aspire A515-54G). In the factory configuration there was identical memory, only 8GB, so we decided not to fool ourselves and take the brand name. Stan as of December 25, 2023 (at least 11 months from purchase) there were no problems noted Ease of installation, ease of dancing with a tambourine. So to speak, “set it and forget it” rather, it is not a shortcoming, but a peculiarity - the relevance of the XMR profile. If you plan to expand the RAM, then there is no point in doing this MaksRoma: use Kingston KVR26S19D8/16 few months |
Kingston ValueRAM SO-DIMM DDR4 1x16Gb configurations
Price for Kingston ValueRAM SO-DIMM DDR4 1x16Gb |
---|---|---|---|---|
Kingston ValueRAM SO-DIMM DDR4 1x16Gb KCP424SD8/16 | from 4 535 ₴ |
Kingston ValueRAM SO-DIMM DDR4 1x16Gb KVR26S19D8/16 | from 1 450 ₴ | 28 offers | ||
Kingston ValueRAM SO-DIMM DDR4 1x16Gb KVR26S19S8/16 | from 1 569 ₴ | 23 offers | ||
Kingston ValueRAM SO-DIMM DDR4 1x16Gb KCP426SD8/16 | from 1 765 ₴ | 20 offers | ||
Kingston ValueRAM SO-DIMM DDR4 1x16Gb KVR32S22S8/16 | from 1 450 ₴ | 28 offers | ||
Kingston ValueRAM SO-DIMM DDR4 1x16Gb KVR32S22D8/16 | from 1 472 ₴ | 33 offers |