Koss Sporta Pro
Videos 3Photos 4 |
Koss Sporta Pro |
|
a "sporty" take on the Koss portable on-ear headphones. One of the most striking features is the ability to wear a headband both on the head and behind the back of the head. The headphones fold flat for easy portability and come with a carrying case. The wire is reinforced with Kevlar thread. The manufacturer has claimed a special design “for deep bass”, while the overall frequency range is 15-25000 Hz, and a good sensitivity of 103 dB provides good audibility even in noisy places. Can be plugged into 3.5mm and 6.35mm jacks.
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Koss 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Koss.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Koss Sporta Pro
All prices 11 →KOSS навушники Sporta Pro | 1 398 ₴ |
Навушники KOSS Sporta Pro | 1 398 ₴ |
Навушники Koss Sporta Pro On-Ear 197039.101 | 1 398 ₴ |
KOSS Koss Sporta Pro Black | 1 398 ₴ |
Навушники без мікрофону Koss Sporta Pro SportaPro | 1 429 ₴ |
6 more offer(s)
1 3 27 38 |
Used Koss Sporta Pro for a very long time. To kill them .. you have to try. Buy a great choice. They left only pleasant memories of themselves. 1. The sound is great
2. High-quality assembly and materials (despite the fact that the mounts rotate in all directions, the frame is made soundly, never broke) 3. Compactness (the technology allows them to be folded so that they can even be put in a jeans pocket. Not bulky, which means they will be with you on any journey) 4. With you in any weather (let it rain, frost on the street, this does not interfere with the headphones at all to cope with their task) 5. Joy of the ears (pads are soft, pleasant and warm in winter, although not very large) 6. Convenience (metal and thin frame. Does not interfere and strong) 7. Open type (you can hear surrounding sounds quite well. Before you get hit by a car, you will hear its signal. No discomfort in your ears, very low chance of damaging your hearing) 8. Suitable for any head 9. Excellent performance 10. Affordable price 11. Suitable for lovers of any genre of music (but not counting rap, because rap is not music, but *****. And if you still listen to rap, then I strongly recommend reconsidering your musical tastes) It is advisable not to be very rough with the plug and speaker mounts use Koss Sporta Pro more than year |
i had koss porta pro, they were stolen, I bought vacuum koss KEB29 for myself, my friend just took them to use, bought these. So, I'm an ardent fan of koss, but this is out of the ordinary! there is no saturation, depth, such as in vacuum ones, in general, I was disappointed, now I won’t take these headphones in my life, and there really is a HUGE DIFFERENCE BETWEEN THE PRO PORT AND SPORT! take the PRO PORT! high-quality, juicy, rich sound, take KEB29 or KEB20 Mirage vacuum braids. nothing impressed me no bass, ugly ripple tops, no volume rocker, so on quiet devices nothing will be heard on the bus, metro, etc., there is no sound as such, and everyone around hears everything, and very strongly! Юлия: use Koss Sporta Pro few months i recommend it don't buy |
In general, good sound and the price removes all the shortcomings Good sound, bass is good, strong 9 months have passed, I soldered the minijack (a friend of the port about the same thing), the black paint on the hoop and the inscription coss were slightly worn off Дима: use Koss Sporta Pro few months i recommend it should buy |
3 out of 70 user review(s) shown
10 more user review(s)
Video reviews
Additional description:
Stereo headphones for active music lovers who value sound quality and their mobility. Wide frequency range and excellent sensitivity. Clear, soft sound and deep bass typical of home hi-fi headphones. Can be worn in two positions: headband head rests either on the back of the head or on the head, as in conventional arc headphones. Super compact: When folded, the headphones take up little more space than a pack of cigarettes. The metal headband adds strength and durability.
We recommendCompare using chart →