Kyocera ECOSYS M2040DN (1102S33NL0)
Videos 15Photos 6 |
High-performance 3-in-1 laser multifunction printer with automatic duplex (two-sided) monochrome printing and automatic document feeder. The model is focused on use in small / medium offices and is easily integrated into the existing network infrastructure using the Fast Ethernet LAN port. Proprietary laser engine guarantees fast/quality output or multi-page copying at speeds up to 40 ppm.
The maximum resolution in printer mode reaches 1200x1200 dpi, which is quite enough for printing high quality documents. The maximum scanning resolution is 600x600 dpi; in the copy mode, the CIS-sensor works with details of 200x200 or 300x300 dpi. Moreover, copying can be performed both while maintaining the original size of the document, and with scaling in the range from 25 to 400%, and the scaling step is adjusted with an accuracy of 1%.
The Kyocera ECOSYS M2040DN All-In-One is capable of direct printing of TIFF, PDF, JPEG and XPS files from USB storage media. The paper feed tray is designed for 350 pages, which is convenient for significant daily print volumes. Thanks to a capacious toner cartridge with an impressive resource (7200 pages) and a durable proprietary photoconductor (up to 100,000 pages), a relatively low cost per print is ensured.
Buy Kyocera ECOSYS M2040DN
All prices 13 →Kyocera M2040dn (1102S33NL0) | 34 099 ₴ |
БФП Kyocera M2040dn (1102S33NL0) 1102S33NL0 | 31 743 ₴ |
Kyocera-Mita ECOSYS M2040dn (1102S33NL0) | 34 112 ₴ |
Kyocera Ecosys M2040Dn Kl3 Laser Mono Printing 1200 X Dpi Copying A4 Black | 42 640 ₴ |
Kyocera-Mita ECOSYS M2040dn (1102S33NL0) | 28 454 ₴ |
1 1 0 7 |
Pretty good printer for the money The cartridge refills easily, although the toner is expensive. I was very pleased with the double-sided scanning, the first time I encounter this, accountants are delighted Firewood for it can either be taken on a disk to the printer, or somewhere in the antediluvian forums on someone's cloud. No other way Дмитрий: use Kyocera ECOSYS M2040DN few months |