Long March LM508 215/75 R17.5 135J
Long March LM508 215/75 R17.5 135J |
|
Truck tires with outstanding flotation, designed for use on the steering axle of vehicles that operate on construction sites and in other similar conditions. The tire tread pattern is made up of a large number of huge and tall blocks. Two wide ribs of the Long March LM508 215/75 R17.5 135J treadmill are formed by blocks of complex configuration. With sharp edges and protruding edges, they literally bite into off-road and unstable ground, thereby ensuring highly efficient transmission of traction and braking forces.
Tire shoulders are composed of irregularly shaped sedentary macroblocks that increase the area of the contact patch. Uniform load distribution is the key to uniform tread wear and long mileage of the tire as a whole. At the same time, the resistance of tires to abrasive wear is enhanced by the addition of special functional additives to the composition of the rubber mixture. A nice bonus is that the Chinese manufacturer relies on the financial affordability of the tire.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Long March 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Long March.
Buy Long March LM508 215/75 R17.5 135J
All prices 19 →Long March LM508 (ведущая) 215/75 R17.5 135/133J PR16 | 4 959 ₴ |
Long March LM508 (ведуча вісь) 215/75 R17.5 135/133J | 5 434 ₴ |
Long March LM508 (ведущая) (215/75R17.5 135J) | 4 877 ₴ |
Long March LM508 (приводная) 215/75 R17.5 135/133J 16PR | 5 096 ₴ |
Long March LM508 (Ведущая) (215/75R17.5 135/133J) | 4 794 ₴ |