Makita DUR190LZX3
Videos 1Photos 7 |
The Makita brand cordless trimmer is an advanced gardening tool. The model does not come with a battery and charger, but is compatible with the proprietary 18V LXT battery platform, that is, it can be of interest to owners of other equipment from this manufacturer. Also on sale is the DUR190LRT3 version, which comes with two batteries at once, but its price is significantly higher.
The Makita DUR190LZX3 trimmer is equipped with a brushless power unit with a soft start system, which reduces the load on the batteries (increases their working life), plus the equipment is quieter (up to 74 dB, which means even long-term operation without protective headphones is possible). As a working attachment, it is proposed to use a spool with a fishing line with a diameter of 2.4 mm.
It has a relatively small working width (30 cm), so it is best to use the device in small to medium areas. The model weighs a modest 2.9 kg, which is why it provides for the lower location of the motor, and the D-shaped handle complements the straight bar. The package includes a shoulder strap, as well as a restrictive bracket, which is useful when working near a fence, flowers or landscape with various decorative elements.
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Makita 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Makita.
Buy Makita DUR190LZX3
Акумуляторний триммер Makita DUR190LZX3 (Без АКБ та ЗУ) | 9 735 ₴ |
Акумуляторний тример Makita DUR190LZX3 LXT 18 V | 6 999 ₴ |
Тример акумуляторний Makita DUR190LZX3 (без АКБ та ЗП) | 8 990 ₴ |
Тример акумуляторний Makita LXT 18в Каркас (DUR190LZX3). | 9 473 ₴ |
Акумуляторний тример Makita DUR190LZX3 LXT (18В, 300 мм) електрокоса з D-о | 12 323 ₴ |
- Model DUR 190LZX3 - without battery and charger
- Model DUR 190LRT3 - includes 2 Li-Ion batteries (5 Ah) and a quick charger
Makita DUR190LZX3 configurations
Price for Makita DUR190LZX3 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Makita DUR190LRT3 | from 16 520 ₴ | 3 offers | ||
Makita DUR190LZX3 | from 6 999 ₴ | 5 offers |