Michelin Pilot Sport PS2 225/40 R18 92Y
Photos 3 |
Michelin Pilot Sport PS2 225/40 R18 92Y 255/40 R18 92 Y |
|
Premium summer tyres with an eye on top sports cars and powerful cars with a lot of "horses" under the hood. The asymmetric tyre tread is made using technologies used in Formula 1 racing. The rubber compound of the model contains silicon and black carbon closer to the outer sidewall, a high-silica component from the side of the inner sidewall. The wide central rib of the tread allows you to feel all the control over the machine, incl.
when traveling at high speeds over 200 km / h. The asymmetric tread design of the Michelin Pilot Sport PS2 225/40 R18 92Y keeps the tyre in contact with the road surface, whether on dry pavement or on wet roads. The technological know-how of the model is the Michelin-starred development of VCP. The tyre's contact patch changes depending on the road section - as the flex in the corner increases, the tyre increases the area of the contact patch for a more stable ride during dynamic maneuvering. The constancy of the tyre profile is supported by another technological solution - Variable Contact Patch. Rubber has excellent resistance to abrasion, withstands very high loads, instantly removes water, preventing the risk of demolition of the machine in aquaplaning. From the factory, top cars of the brands BMW, Porsche, McLaren were put into this rubber.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Michelin 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Michelin.
Buy Michelin Pilot Sport PS2 225/40 R18 92Y
All prices 6 →Michelin Pilot Sport PS2 225/40 R18 92Y XL | 7 081 ₴ |
Michelin Pilot Sport 2 225/40 R18 92Y | 6 200 ₴ |
Michelin Pilot Sport PS2 225/40 R18 92Y | 7 124 ₴ |
Michelin Pilot Sport PS2 (225/40R18 92Y) | 6 300 ₴ |
MICHELIN PILOT SPORT PS2 225/40 R18 92 Y XL | 6 283 ₴ |
Michelin Pilot Sport Ps2 (225/40R18 92Y) XL | 6 296 ₴ |
Michelin Pilot Sport PS2 225/40 R18 92Y configurations
Price for Michelin Pilot Sport PS2 225/40 R18 92Y |
---|---|---|---|---|
Michelin Pilot Sport PS2 225/40 R18 92Y | from 6 200 ₴ | 6 offers |