Microsoft Xbox Elite Wireless Controller
Videos 24Photos 7 |
Microsoft Xbox Elite Wireless Controller |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Microsoft 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Microsoft.
Buy Microsoft Xbox Elite Wireless Controller
All prices 6 →Геймпад Microsoft Xbox Series X/S Wireless Controller Elite 2 Core Red (RF | 4 829 ₴ |
Геймпад Беспроводной Microsoft Xbox Series Elite Version 2 Core (4IK-00002 | 4 799 ₴ |
Геймпад Microsoft Xbox Series X|S Wireless Controller Elite 2 Core Blue | 5 905 ₴ |
Геймпад Microsoft Xbox Series X/S Wireless Controller Elite 2 Core Blue (R | 5 019 ₴ |
Геймпад Microsoft Xbox Series X/S Wireless Controller Elite 2 Core Red (RF | 5 682 ₴ |
Геймпад Бездротовий Microsoft Xbox Series Elite Version 2 Core (4IK-00002) | 5 333 ₴ |
Gamepad for eSportsmen
A few years after the release of the Xbox One console, Microsoft released an unusual version of the console, which was subtitled Elite in the title. And a little later, separately from the console, an “elite” gamepad focused on athletes also went on sale. In terms of connecting to a PC, this is still the same simple gamepad. We connect, wait until Windows detects the gamepad and downloads the drivers .. Done, now you can go kill monsters, conquer race tracks or beat friends in Injustice.
Set of replacement sticks
Now let's see what Microsoft has changed from the original controller. First, it's sticks. Due to the changed way they glide, they are now smoother and more docile. Tactile sensations are much more pleasant. Plus, they are now interchangeable and in the package you can find three pairs at once. Moreover, all the sticks are different, one pair is of standard height, the second is a little higher, the third is more reminiscent of DualShock sticks in shape. In order not to lose them, a special storage case is provided with the gamepad.
Additional toggle buttons
Secondly, on the inside of the gamepad, 4 detachable petal buttons appeared, which protrude above the textured surface like butterfly wings. You may have seen something similar in the Steam controller. By default, these additional four knobs duplicate the functions of the A/B/X/Y buttons, but they can be reconfigured to suit you.
Work on bugs
Thirdly, the D-pad, which was so cursed during the Xbox 360 days, has come close to the perfect of convenience. And as an additional option, instead of the standard cross, you can install a special rounded cross (sorry for the oxymoron) with faceted sides. Well, as a nice bonus, it became possible to adjust the amplitude of movement of the side triggers / shifts.
For the price of a sports car
In general, Microsoft has finally got an excellent controller in all respects, but you will have to pay as much as $150 for such pleasure. That's almost three times the size of a standard gamepad from Microsoft or Sony.