MOUSSON Polus
Videos 1Photos 19 |
MOUSSON Polus |
|
The MOUSSON sleeping bag, which debuted in 2019, received an anatomical cocoon shape and is positioned as a winter and demi-season solution. Two layers of IsoHole 8S synthetic insulation help to retain heat inside the sleeping bag even on cold nights when the thermometer drops below zero to values from 2 to 14 °C of frost. A thermal collar, a hood with a tightening system, and a heat-insulating zipper roller are also designed to prevent freezing.
The MOUSSON Polus sleeping bag will provide a comfortable overnight stay even at positive temperatures, and if it rises above 15 °C, then the model should be used as a blanket. Two cocoons can be combined into one double. Comfortable operation of the sleeping bag is facilitated by a light-accumulating element on the pawl, protection against tissue biting by lightning, loops for drying. The product weighs 1.8 kg and takes up 40x23x23 cm in a complete compression bag, which is quite acceptable for hiking in winter.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog MOUSSON 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models MOUSSON.
Buy MOUSSON Polus
All prices 27 →MOUSSON POLUS L | 1 884 ₴ |
MOUSSON POLUS L | 1 875 ₴ |
Спальний мішок Mousson POLUS R Оранжевый (9046) | 2 107 ₴ |
Спальный мешок MOUSSON POLUS L Оранжевый (9045) 9045 | 1 971 ₴ |
Спальний мішок Mousson POLUS L Оранжевый (9045) 9045 | 2 049 ₴ |
- For models with the letter R in the name, the zipper is located on the right side
- For models with the letter L in the name, the zipper is located on the left side