MSI Clutch GM41 Lightweight Wireless (S12-4300860-C54)
Videos 21Photos 5 |
MSI Clutch GM41 Lightweight Wireless |
|
Designed for gamers, the mouse combines an ultra-lightweight design with high-performance components. Weighing just 74g, the grips provide a smooth ride on any surface, the soft rubber side grips improve grip, and the symmetrical shape is equally comfortable for both right and left hands. At the same time, reliable OMRON mechanical switches respond to each click with high accuracy and are designed for a long service life of more than 60 million clicks.
Also worth noting is RGB lighting with customizable effects. But the main strength of the MSI Clutch GM41 Lightweight Wireless is hidden inside. The PixArt PAW 3370 optical sensor has 20000 DPI sensitivity and 400 IPS motion tracking speed, and thanks to 2.4G RF wireless technology, the response time is only 1ms. The mouse works without wires, and the USB adapter can be stored while traveling right in the case.
A single battery charge is enough for 80 hours of battery life, and if the energy runs out at the wrong time, you can use a detachable cord. The charging station takes up only one USB 2.0 port, as it can be used both for a wireless adapter and for charging the mouse itself. Just 10 minutes at the station provides up to 9 hours of operation, and a full charge will take an hour and a half.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog MSI 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models MSI.
Buy MSI Clutch GM41 Lightweight Wireless
All prices 19 →Миша Msi Clutch GM41 Lightweight Wireless (S12-4300860-C54) | 3 331 ₴ |
Мишка Msi Clutch GM41 Lightweight Wireless (S12-4300860-C54) | 3 429 ₴ |
Мышь Msi Clutch GM41 Lightweight Wireless (S12-4300860-C54) | 3 280 ₴ |
Ігрова миша MSI Clutch GM41 Lightweight Wireless (S12-4300860-C54) S12-430 | 3 039 ₴ |
Мишь msi Clutch gm41 lightweight wireless Mouse s12-4300860-c54 | 3 339 ₴ |
0 0 2 2 |
I use this bear already like a river. There were no problems (okrim dovbuchy software). By itself, the bear is accepted for a dotik, a garna collection. Collection
Vaga (to whom yak) Like there's a charge Curve soft Idpershin: use MSI Clutch GM41 Lightweight Wireless more than year |
Good, but takei shoals after a week of normal use - this is PPC))
I told and showed in more detail here - https://youtu. Sensors;
the size; charging station! The case (or paint) swam in a week! Vovanu4 : use MSI Clutch GM41 Lightweight Wireless few months |
For such a price, getting such a juicy filling is commendable, but the assembly was disappointing. The shape of the mouse is for a large hand, but with a small hump. During the use, there have never been any problems with the wireless connection. price, sensor, switches, communication and charging dock, Teflon feet, shape and weight In the mouse, everything is fine except for the assembly. Due to the light weight and the filling, they saved on the assembly, as a result, the wheel plays out of the box and the side buttons dangle terribly, after 2 months the LMB and PKM began to play. Today I flicked during the game and accidentally touched the keyboard, from which the LMB fell off altogether, although the blow was not so strong (( EGOR: use MSI Clutch GM41 Lightweight Wireless few months |
Non-stop
Lightweight and practical mouse that does not cause fatigue during prolonged use. Its weight is only 74 g. The PixArt 3370 sensor is adapted for FPS games and allows you to adjust the sensitivity within the range of 400 - 6400 DPI, which is optimal for precise aiming. These settings are also good for working on a computer. The user can successfully combine professional activities and gaming. MSI Clutch GM41 operates in wired and wireless modes. The connection can be made using a radio link or a detachable MSI FriXionFree Micro USB cable with a gold-plated connector to minimize latency. It is worth noting that the package includes a docking station for charging the battery, as well as the possibility of emergency replenishment of energy (9 hours of autonomy in 10 minutes), so there is no chance of missing an important event.
Nothing extra
MSI Clutch GM41 Lightweight Wireless allows you to fully focus on the tasks at hand. The design provides the usual set of buttons (2 main and 2 side keys + wheel) for office work and shooters, so that additional elements do not interfere with the user. The DPI switch has moved to the bottom of the case, and the additional side keys are small in size and minimize the risk of accidental pressing. You can change the standard functionality using proprietary MSI Center software. There is no support for macros, so playing in more complex genres (MMO, MOBA) is problematic.