Nikon D7200 kit 18-55 + 55-200
Videos 42Photos 15 | Outdated Product 31 999 ₴ This camera, released in 2015, is an improved and refined version of the successful D7100 model. It carries the same 24-megapixel APS-C sensor on board, devoid of an anti-moire filter, but Expeed 4 has already been used as a processor, which made it possible to achieve more solid capabilities — in particular, the number of frames in a series has increased to 100 for JPEG and 27 for RAW. Another notable update to the Nikon D7200 camera is Wi-Fi + NFC wireless interfaces, the capabilities of which include remote control. Shooting modes include Timelapse. Recording is carried out on SD cards, which can be installed at once two. The case has dust and water protection. |
Nikon D7200 kit 18-55 + 55-200
Panel:APS-C (23x15.5 mm), 24.2 MPix
Video:Full HD (1080p)
Snapshot size:6000x4000 px
ISO range:100-25600
Burst shooting:6 fps
Screen:3.2 ''
Wireless modules Wi-Fi and NFC. There is no anti-moire filter. 2 SD slots.
This camera, released in 2015, is an improved and refined version of the successful D7100 model. It carries the same 24-megapixel APS-C sensor on board, devoid of an anti-moire filter, but Expeed 4 has already been used as a processor, which made it possible to achieve more solid capabilities — in particular, the number of frames in a series has increased to 100 for JPEG and 27 for RAW. Another notable update to the Nikon D7200 camera is Wi-Fi + NFC wireless interfaces, the capabilities of which include remote control. Shooting modes include Timelapse. Recording is carried out on SD cards, which can be installed at once two. The case has dust and water protection.
Does a full frame make a difference? Is it worth buying a full-frame camera?Do I need to spend money on an expensive full frame or is it better to buy a cropped camera?..
Deciphering the series and markings of Nikon camerasAs part of this article, we will focus on decoding the Nikon camera series
All specifications
Specifications D7200 kit 18-55 + 55-200
|
Deciphering the series and markings of Nikon camerasAs part of this article, we will focus on decoding the Nikon camera series
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Nikon 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Nikon.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
0 1 3 8 |
A second simpler SLR was needed in addition to the excellent full-frame Nikon D810. Considering the budget constraints, the desired optical compatibility with the 810 and personal preferences, the choice was made on the Nikon D7200. 24.2 megapixel APS-C sensor without anti-aliasing filter. Due to the absence of a filter, excellent sharpness and clarity of the smallest details are obtained. Another serious plus of this matrix is its low noise at high ISO. Separately, I note a good dynamic range.
I worked with a zoom of 18-105, I was pleased with the fast autofocus, really fast. A fairly large built-in buffer, which allows you to make long series: 8-9 seconds for jpeg, 4-5 seconds for 12-bit RAW, and up to 3 seconds for full-fledged 14-bit RAW files. Metal light-alloy case with protection against water and dust. Classic Nikon control and menu. I'm used to it and I like it. A capacious battery lasts for approximately 800-900 shots (without flash), it takes about 3 hours to charge. Very high quality 3.2 inch display with excellent viewing angles. Shoots good 1080p video and even at 60 fps. There are potentially useful Wi-Fi and NFC, but I did not have to use them. By default, when shooting in jpeg, the camera uses rather aggressive noise reduction algorithms and fine details and light textures are "blurred" along with the noise. Don't forget about it, shoot in RAW and everything will be OK.
Autofocus is slow in LiveView. It seems that the processor in the camera is new, faster, but delays of up to half a second still occur. |
1 out of 13 user review(s) shown
10 more user review(s)
Video reviews
Additional features digital camera Nikon D7200 kit 18-55 + 55-200:
- Support for "WU-1a" module
- The presence of the shooting mode "TimeLaps"
- Shutter life approx. 150,000 cycles
Nikon D7200 configurations
Price for Nikon D7200 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Nikon D7200 kit 18-55 | from 39 000 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Nikon D7200 kit 18-105 | from 45 000 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Nikon D7200 kit 18-140 | from 42 000 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Nikon D7200 body | from 38 500 ₴ | 2 offers |
We recommendCompare using chart →