Nikon D750 body (VBA420AE)
Videos 21Photos 7 |
Mid-range SLR digital camera — by the standards of peers with a Full frame sensor, released by Nikon in 2014. The D750 has a matrix resolution of 24 megapixels, and the sensitivity reaches ISO 12,800. The Expeed 4 processor provides a continuous shooting speed of 6.5 fps (which is even higher than the older D810 model) and 1080/60p video recording. The camera is equipped with two slots for memory cards, and not only wired interfaces, but also the built-in Wi-Fi module can be used to connect to external devices. It is also worth mentioning a large 3.2" swivel display with 1229K pixels, two slots for memory cards, dust and moisture-proof housing and a capacious battery.
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Nikon 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Nikon.
Buy Nikon D750 body
Фотоапарат Nikon D750 body | 61 254 ₴ |
Фотоаппарат Nikon D750 body | 63 000 ₴ |
Nikon D750 body | 59 760 ₴ |
Nikon D750 body | 63 000 ₴ |
1 2 11 33 |
At this time (September 2019, exactly 5 years after the start of production), it is still the best solution in terms of price / quality ratio from Nikon full-frame DSLRs Their mass. But the main ones for me: an excellent focusing system, the widest dynamic range, ergonomics (a deep handle is kind of a trifle, but it fits like a glove in my hands, compared to other Nikon cameras that I had before) A small additional screen (especially noticeable after the D300s) ... you can get used to it. Shutter speed 1/4000 ... can be solved on bright fixes on a bright day by setting the ND filter. A completely superfluous green mode, I consider it necessary only for 3000 series, well, maybe for another 5000. A buffer of 15 frames may seem insufficient to someone. Although of course this is not a reportage camera. use Nikon D750 body few months |
A very balanced carcass at an incredibly attractive price. If you put the fastest SD card and don’t write a backup, then the d750 is a completely working carcass, with such autofocus, but at the same time it is noticeably smaller than the d810 and nickels and it’s not so easy to take it on a hike, for example, or just for a walk.
The matrix works wonderfully at ISO 100 - pull as much as you like, almost like the d810 at its 64, but unlike it, medium and high ISOs are not sacrificed in it. Of course, the fourth nickel is a little faster, has a little more goodies and amenities, for example, awesome AF in live view, a wider AF module, but the fact itself is that these cameras can, in principle, be compared with a twofold difference in cost. But if you are switching from canon, then you will be in quiet horror from the control. At least until you get used to it. This is a very subjective comment, of course. - Good tracking AF, perfectly clings to faces
- Still one of the best and most balanced matrices. The highest DD at low ISO and fairly reliable high. - small weight and dimensions - price - AF is good, but the zone is small, flattened compared to the d800, not to mention the new sweeping modules like the 4th penny or d5.
- the buffer quickly shuts up and is not cleaned very quickly. (somewhere around 2 frames per second), and if you write a backup to a second flash drive, then in general everything is very bad use Nikon D750 body few months |
The new full-frame sensor is virtually silent. Unless at very horseish ISO values, the noise becomes noticeable. The powerful Expeed 4 processor quickly processes data from the matrix. Thanks to this, you can easily take a series of pictures at a speed of 6.5 frames / sec and save in any format. Autofocus is excellent, fast and quiet (well, I do not like the loud buzz of the drive). Autofocus misses are rare, even in dense twilight it works out normally.
Flip-up screen - easy to shoot from raised arms or off the ground. In addition, the screen itself is of high quality, high resolution, bright and clear. At first it seems that the control is overloaded with a large number of buttons, but everything is thought out and in the end, you understand that it should be so. The case is metal, comfortable for hands, there is a rain protection with rubber seals. I didn’t get caught in the rain, but I caught splashes from the river (the lens was well closed) and I also had to work in a drizzling fog. Shoots decent quality FullHD video at 60 fps. I can say that not all video cameras give a picture of this quality. It is convenient to have two slots for flash drives. Flash drives, by the way, should only be used with high-speed ones, so as not to become a "bottleneck". The Nikkor 24-120mm f/4G ED VR is heavy and weighs more than 1.5 kg with the glass installed. Although for a full-frame DSLR with good optics, such a mass and such dimensions are normal. |
The DSLR of the seven hundredth series occupied a niche between the simpler Nikon D610 full-frame camera and the advanced professional Nikon D810 full-frame camera. With the first, it is very similar in cost, and with the second — in functionality.
93 out of 100
Little distinguishes the camera from older colleagues in the shop: the fastest shutter speed within 1/4000 s (for most people this is enough, but sophisticated pros will not appreciate it) and the presence of a smoothing low-pass filter. The latter combats the parasitic appearance of “ripples” on fine textures and can theoretically reduce the level of image sharpness. In fact, everything is fine with sharpness — during testing by the independent DxOMark laboratory, the camera scored 93 points out of 100 possible. This is a very good indicator of the performance of the sensor as a whole.
autofocus
The main element of a DSLR is reportage shooting at a speed of up to 6.5 fps. Paired with it, autofocus shows itself very well, with 51 points and covering almost the entire frame. The focus system clings to the subject in almost complete darkness. And she also knows how to recognize faces, which in some situations allows you not to aim too much, but to completely trust the automation.
Orientation
The camera is aimed at reporters, wedding photographers and just those who have decided to switch to full frame. They choose a camera for its functionality and long, even by mirror standards, operating time — not every camera will be able to take more than 1000 shots without recharging.
- Support for WU-1b modules
- Silent shooting mode
Nikon D750 configurations
Price for Nikon D750 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Nikon D750 kit 24-120 | from 77 000 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Nikon D750 body | from 59 760 ₴ | 4 offers |