Nikon Z5 body
Videos 82Photos 11 |
A mirrorless camera from Nikon's full-frame squadron, positioned as an entry-level model. The Nikon Z5 body relies on a 24MP non-backlit image sensor with an on-board matrix stabilization system that delivers up to 5 stops of exposure when shooting in low light conditions. Also, a fast EXPEED 6 image processor is installed inside the mirrorless camera. Under his command, the rate of fire in burst photography mode is at the level of about 4.5 fps.
The video sequence is recorded on the camera in resolution up to 4K (3840x2160 pixels) at 30 fps. The only “but” is the 1.75x image crop factor in ultra-high resolution mode. Videos in FullHD are recorded from the entire plane of the matrix with a frame rate of up to 60 fps. The operator has access to inputs for connecting headphones and an external microphone. The 273-point AF system focuses on human eyes and animal faces. The mirrorless camera features a 3.2-inch touch-screen swivel screen, a high-resolution OLED viewfinder, a dual SD slot with UHS-II support, and an extensive list of wireless communications. In the “body” configuration, the camera is supplied without optics, i.e. in the form of a naked "carcass" of the camera.
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Nikon 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Nikon.
Buy Nikon Z5 body
All prices 22 →бездзеркальний фотоапарат Nikon Z5 body (VOA040AE) | 43 199 ₴ |
Nikon Z5 body (VOA040AE) | 42 600 ₴ |
Фотоаппарат NIKON Z5 Body (VOA040AE) | 49 999 ₴ |
Бездзеркальний фотоапарат Nikon Z 5 Body Black (VOA040AE) | 52 799 ₴ |
Nikon Z5 Body | 44 344 ₴ |
i chose for a long time and my brain caught fire from a bunch of information on the net, I take photos for a long time + there are a lot in the camera, especially against the background of competitors in this price category, I chose for photography from: Panasonic DC-S1 (disappeared immediately because of the price, autofocus) Sony A7r II, too autofocus is weak and the price is higher for 500 green and Nikon Z5, I have 2 cameras available Nikon Z5 kit and Nikon 7000, glasses Nikon 50mm f / 1.4G AF-S Nikkor, Nikon 85mm f / 1.8G AF-S Nikkor, NIkon 18- 70mm AF-S F 3.5 - 4.5 G IF ED DX (but works without vignette) . The advantages in the camera are also good ISO, viscous ravines, a switch between photo and video. diopter adjustment with a lock, switching the screen / sight with one button on the side of the pyramid, 2 slots, focus picking in 4 colors is assigned, Akum only likes original ones but from 7000 came up, the menu is like a DSLR, joystick, video quality is at the level of other modern cameras. built-in time-lapse, A lot of fine-tuning even too much. Customization of buttons - 6 pcs on the camera and 2 on new Z lenses. the ISO and REG buttons are separate near the main trigger, working with manual lenses is now just a pleasure, and the focusing itself takes 2-3 seconds, almost like with autofocus matrix stub. detail with a good lens of course. Whoever doubts, then take it in vain and you will be in heaven from the camera, you will get a lot of positive emotions, just study the manul at the beginning. AND MAYBE SOMETHING MISSED. equipment standard adapter bought separately for old glass screen rotation in one plane (but not critical) and not 360 degrees, Auto ISO - DO NOT set ISO 100 or 400. Only from 100-20,000. Manual ISO is possible only in flash mode with fur. shutter, AND HERE THE SECOND SHOT POPS UP ALTHOUGH THIS IS FOR ALL MIRRORLESS - this is that the flash is on-camera and the synchronizer only works with mech. there is no shutter, but with an electronic one, there is no way to put screwdriver glasses Владимир Айвазовский: use Nikon Z5 kit 24-50 less than month |
Nikon Z5 configurations
Price for Nikon Z5 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Nikon Z5 kit 24-50 | from 50 599 ₴ | 63 offers | ||
Nikon Z5 kit 24-200 | from 74 500 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Nikon Z5 body | from 42 191 ₴ | 22 offers |