Sony A7 II body
Videos 42Photos 8 |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Sony 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Sony.
Buy Sony A7 II body
All prices 13 →Бездзеркальний фотоапарат Sony Alpha A7 II body (ILCE7M2B) | 34 545 ₴ |
Камера із змінним об'єктивом SONY ILCE7M2B.CEC | 43 999 ₴ |
бездзеркальний фотоапарат Sony Alpha A7 II body (ILCE7M2B) | 38 999 ₴ |
Фотоапарат SONY Alpha a7 II Body (ILCE7M2B.CEC) ILCE7M2B.CEC | 43 999 ₴ |
Бездзеркальний фотоапарат Sony Alpha A7 II Body (ILCE7M2B) | 46 599 ₴ |
1 0 6 18 |
A better frame-by-frame camera for its price, but not without flaws. The first thing to do is the price. You will be paying the full price of the full-frame camera for the stabilization of the matrix. Yaskravy electronic vidoshukach. Bagato nalashtuvan pid yourself. Possibility to connect whether it is some kind of vintage lens through adapters. Satisfied with accurate autofocus, as well as the function of focusing on the face of that eye, but only with a well-programmed button and not with skin folding. Garn the quality of the collection and materials, the possibility of charging in the power bank, without the need to remove the battery. the weight of the carcass is small, the quality of the microphones is high when recording video. Remarkably inexpensive accessories and a great choice. Є mozhlivist keruvannya through a smartphone. The screen is not touch-sensitive, the autofocus is weak when recording video, focusing on the eyes works so well and then only primus frame-by-frame. A MUCH weak battery, with large zooms and including a stub up to 200 fps, with manual ones and without a stub and in the mode of use - up to 500 fps. The old zastosunok for smartphones is rather buggy. Messy settings menu. Likewise, the camera loves to think, especially when vmikannі and vmikannі. Humbling shutter. After a long time it is charged with a complete charger. Александр Ч: use Sony A7 II body more than year |
A high-end and cutting-edge mirrorless camera or, as it is also called, the “DSLR killer” from Sony. Before this camera, I didn’t even know that full-frame matrices were put on mirrorless cameras. All photos taken with this camera can be divided into three categories: good, excellent and magnificent. All the same, a full-frame sensor in conjunction with a fast processor and good firmware can do a lot.
An advanced matrix five-axis stabilization system, together with an optically stabilized lens, gives a really noticeable effect. The high-quality joint work of two stubs is especially clearly visible when shooting video from a moving platform. The video is excellent, by the way. Full-fledged 1080 at 60p will suit even the most picky amateur, and this is due not only to the matrix and optics, but also to the new XAVC-S codec from Sony with a bit rate of up to 50 Mbps and extended color bit depth. And such video and continuous shooting in RAW require a fast memory card. IMHO, for all possible situations, you need a speed of at least 100-150 Mbps. The rear three-inch display I would call one of the best in its class, but it only spins in one plane. However, for 98% of situations this is enough. The electronic viewfinder is also good. The list of compatible optics is limited. I shoot with FE 28-70mm F3.5-5.6 OSS.
Very loud shutter. You can’t arrange a low-profile shooting with such a sound, everyone immediately notices and pays attention. There is no built-in flash. Well, at least they put a bad one. The battery could have been more capacious. |
All three second versions of Sony's full-frame mirrorless series are pulling to the role of flagships: the A7 II, A7R II and A7S II models. The most affordable option among this trio is the first model.
Double stabilization
The Sony A7 II was the debut full-frame camera equipped with a 5-axis matrix image stabilizer(up-down, right-left, along its own axis). Only cameras of the same series can compete with the model in this regard. The stub allows you to win up to 4-5 steps of exposure. Those. getting blur in the image when shooting at slow shutter speeds with hands has become more difficult. Plus, stabilization by means of optics has not gone anywhere (if there is a built-in stabilizer on board). In fact, we are dealing with dual image stabilization — both through the matrix and through the lens.
compactness
Since the Sony Alpha A7 II is a mirrorless camera, it is almost twice as light as its mirror counterparts. Accordingly, its dimensions are smaller. But not to the detriment of ergonomics — the controls on the "carcass" of the camera are thoughtfully and sensibly. Convenience in the process of filming adds an inclined screen, which is easy to sight from the lower and upper angles. It is non-touch, so you will have to set the focus point using the keys. By the way, the model is equipped with 4D autofocus with 117 phase focus sensors located directly on the matrix. The focus system does not smear even in the dark.
Optics park
In Sony Alpha systems, only one thing upsets — an undeveloped fleet of optics. Naturally, this is a matter of time and in the near future the variety of lenses will grow. So far, you have to be content with what you have, or use the optics of third-party systems installed through an adapter. A plus in this state of affairs still exists: even the oldest manual lens will be stabilized.
Balance
The camera will become a faithful companion for a landscape painter or a lover of shooting architecture. For reporting purposes, it is less suitable — this is not facilitated by the overall responsiveness and short duration of operation on a single battery charge. Also, the model is one of the most balanced options on the market in terms of price-quality ratio.
Sony A7 II configurations
Price for Sony A7 II |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sony A7 II kit 28-70 | from 40 890 ₴ | 11 offers | ||
Sony A7 II body | from 34 545 ₴ | 13 offers |