Nikon Z8 body
Videos 21Photos 36 |
A loaded full-frame camera released as the successor to the popular Nikon D850 DSLR. Although it would be more correct to compare the model with the flagship mirrorless Nikon Z9 - the camera in question differs from it only in the absence of a vertical battery grip. The “inside” of the camera houses a 45.7-megapixel full-frame image sensor, mounted on a movable stabilizing platform.
The effectiveness of the matrix stub in the design of a mirrorless camera is assessed by the ability to compensate up to 6 stops of shutter speed or exposure. The model completely lacks a mechanical shutter - it works exclusively with an electronic one. When photographing RAW + JPEG, the camera develops a continuous shooting rhythm of up to 20 fps, in full-frame JPEG format - up to 30 fps.
Video on the Nikon Z8 body is recorded in high resolution 8K at up to 60 fps (N-RAW format). In 4K resolution, you can shoot 12-bit video in ProRes RAW format at the same 60 fps. For greater color freedom, footage can also be recorded in 10-bit ProRes 4:2:2 HQ, which also offers other profile options such as enhanced N-Log and HLG. The model boasts an advanced autofocus system with intelligent recognition of objects in the frame (including a new “Planes” tracking mode). As for on-board weapons, the mirrorless camera has a high-resolution electronic viewfinder, a 3.2-inch touch screen on a rotating hinge, and two slots for memory cards. The body package involves the delivery of a camera without interchangeable lenses.
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Nikon 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Nikon.
Buy Nikon Z8 body
All prices 6 →Бездзеркальний фотоапарат Nikon Z8 Body (VOA101AE) | 143 790 ₴ |
Nikon Z8 Body (English menu) фр-070367 | 174 960 ₴ |
Фотоапарат Nikon Z 8 body | 185 894 ₴ |
Nikon Z8 Body VOA101AE | 148 531 ₴ |
Nikon Z 8 body | 181 360 ₴ |
Бездзеркальний фотоапарат Nikon Z8 Body (англійське меню) | 214 921 ₴ |
Nikon Z8 configurations
Price for Nikon Z8 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Nikon Z8 kit 24-70 | from 179 664 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Nikon Z8 kit 24-120 | from 197 985 ₴ | 3 offers | ||
Nikon Z8 body | from 143 790 ₴ | 6 offers |