Nitecore Intellicharger NEW i4
Videos 12Photos 5 |
Nitecore Intellicharger NEW i4 on 2 batt.on 4 batt. |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Nitecore 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Nitecore.
Buy Nitecore Intellicharger NEW i4
All prices 23 →Зарядное устройство Nitecore i4 New | 879 ₴ |
Зарядное устройство Nitecore NEW i4 (6-1004-new) | 1 108 ₴ |
Заряднoe устройство Nitecore New i4 | 869 ₴ |
Зарядний пристрій Nitecore New i4 | 885 ₴ |
Зарядний пристрій для акумуляторів Nitecore Intellicharger i4 (4 channels, | 1 227 ₴ |
Vikoristova more than 5 rocks. Value with IMR/Li-ion/LiFeO4: 26650, 22650, 18650, 10440, 14500, 16340, CR123A, 17670, 17500, 18490, 18350
Ni-MH/Ni-Cd Compatibility with Ni-MH/Ni-Cd: AA (R6), AAA (R03), AAAA, C (R14), D (R20) 2 batteries, charged with 750mA output power 3 batteries, charged with 500mA output 4 batteries, charged with the lowest power supply of 375mA per channel One of the most important features of the NEW i4 is that after charging one of the installed batteries, its connection is automatically selected, and for further charging the intelligent power supply is selected according to the power installation of living elements. Update mode. This mode allows you to renew fully discharged batteries with or without a charging board (IMR batteries). The device automatically checks the battery for damage after installation in any slot. Equipped with an intelligent board, the NEW i4 charger completely controls the charging process until completion. After that, as an element of the life of installations, NEW i4 starts every hour, when the battery is charged in the power slot for more than 20 years, it will automatically turn off this slot during storage. This function will ensure that the life element does not overheat. For how many years has the life of the people been vicarious? Дмитро Олександрович: use Nitecore Intellicharger NEW i4 more than year |
The Nitecore brand became famous for flashlights and various accessories for them. In order not to depend on anyone, the company itself makes batteries for the luminaries and chargers for rechargeable batteries. One of those is the advanced Intellicharger NEW i4 model.
Independent Cells
In the case of the "charger" four characteristic recesses were made with a movable negative contact in each of the cells. Cylindrical batteries of the most bizarre sizes can climb aboard the Nitecore Intellicharger NEW i4 vessel. For example, tiddly AAAA batteries and “pot-bellies” of type C. Also, the device is claimed to be compatible with almost all “digital” types of batteries.
Automatic current selection
The model works with charging currents from 350 to 1500 mA and voltages from 1.2 to 4.35 V. The “charger” sets the current parameters independently, depending on the battery capacity. The charge voltage in each channel is set by pressing the "V" button. Due to the lack of a screen, all indication is performed by bulbs on the info panel, which is located above the charging slots.
Availability
Nitecore Intellicharger NEW i4 accurately detects batteries that are not suitable for recharging (for example, ordinary batteries). Also, the device is able to restore discharged to zero IMR-batteries. But there is no separate mode for discharging batteries in the model. With an eye on the democratic cost of the “charger”, there is no need to be upset about this, because. you will not find equal rivals in the price / functionality ratio during the day with fire.
Nitecore Intellicharger NEW i4 configurations
Price for Nitecore Intellicharger NEW i4 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Nitecore Intellicharger NEW i2 | from 571 ₴ | 27 offers | ||
Nitecore Intellicharger NEW i4 | from 719 ₴ | 23 offers |