Patriot Memory Viper Elite II DDR4 2x8Gb PVE2416G360C0K
Videos 2Photos 3 |
Patriot Memory PVE2416G360C0K |
|
From DDR to DDR5: What is the difference between generations of RAM and VRAM?Let's find out why DDR5 is better than DDR4 and earlier generations, and GDDR6 - its predecessors
How to choose RAM?Tips for choosing the optimal RAM parameters that will ensure stable operation and PC performance
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Patriot Memory 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Patriot Memory.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Patriot Memory Viper Elite II DDR4 2x8Gb PVE2416G360C0K
All prices 46 →Patriot DDR4 16GB (2x8GB) 3600Mhz Viper Elite II Red (PVE2416G360C0K) PVE2 | 1 689 ₴ |
Модуль пам`яті DDR4 2x8GB/3600 Patriot Viper Elite II Red (PVE2416G360C0K) | 1 533 ₴ |
Patriot 16 Gb (2x8GB) DDR4 3600 MHz Viper Elite Ii (PVE2416G360C0K) | 1 612 ₴ |
Patriot 16 Gb (2x8GB) DDR4 3600 MHz Viper Elite Ii (PVE2416G360C0K) | 1 568 ₴ |
Модуль пам'яті Patriot PVE2416G360C0K | 1 548 ₴ |
20 more offer(s)
0 0 2 3 |
The best OZP in the world! Updated in bios for 5 minutes from 4000 MHz to 4200 MHz + changed timings Weakly chilled like a roar. But if you don’t want to break it up, then the shortest cooling is not necessary (having broken up to 5000, it stupidly melted) Lev Kozmovich : use Patriot Memory PVE2416G400C0K more than year |
I bought a 2666 MHz kit, for a couple of random movements in the BIOS, it wound up at 3333 MHz with timings 16-18-36, 1.36V. The throughput suits me personally, the latency only gives up a little. I think if you still poshamanit then it will get up at 3600. Well chased
Discreet design, as you need from memory Good price for its potential Haven't found yet PoisnGod: use Patriot Memory PVE2416G266C6K less than month |
good memory taking 2x8 3200 zmіg rozіgnati to 3466(1600 ryzen no longer allowed through the memory controller)) timings changed to 16-16-16-30 AlexZoom Makrad: use Patriot Memory PVE2416G320C8K less than month |
3 out of 5 user review(s) shown
2 more user review(s)
Video reviews
Patriot Memory Viper Elite II DDR4 2x8Gb configurations
Price for Patriot Memory Viper Elite II DDR4 2x8Gb |
---|---|---|---|---|
Patriot Memory Viper Elite II DDR4 2x8Gb PVE2416G266C6K | from 1 368 ₴ | 38 offers | ||
Patriot Memory Viper Elite II DDR4 2x8Gb PVE2416G320C8K | from 1 450 ₴ | 46 offers | ||
Patriot Memory Viper Elite II DDR4 2x8Gb PVE2416G360C0K | from 1 524 ₴ | 47 offers |
We recommendCompare using chart →