PECHAM Travel
Videos 2Photos 41 |
PECHAM Travel |
|
Efficient rechargeable toothbrush with sonic cleaning technology (3D cleaning). It is notable for its affordable price and extended package, which includes three nozzles with DuPont coloured indicator fibers and a branded case that will be useful on long trips, travels and business trips. Positioned as a 2019 entry-level product aimed at the widest range of oral health-conscious users.
The key element of the design of the PECHAM Black Travel toothbrush is the electric drive, which makes 40,000 movements per minute and generates vibrations of the nozzle with a frequency of 670 Hz. Vibrating bristles turn toothpaste into foam, which, under the influence of vibrational energy, moves in the oral cavity, penetrating deep into the interdental spaces. The toothbrush is capable of working in 5 different modes: daily (3D cleaning for everyday use), delicate (for cleaning sensitive teeth), polishing, whitening and massage (therapeutic and prophylactic procedures for gums). The plastic body of the brush is waterproof and has a micro-texture to prevent slipping in a wet hand while brushing. There is a two-minute timer function that reminds the user every 30 seconds to move to the next quarter of the mouth.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog PECHAM 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models PECHAM.
Buy PECHAM Travel
All prices 25 →Зубна щітка Pecham Black Travel (0290119080103) | 795 ₴ |
PECHAM TRAVEL BLACK PC-1581 | 1 474 ₴ |
PECHAM TRAVEL BLACK PC-1581 | 1 467 ₴ |
Электрическая зубная щетка PECHAM Black Travel PC-080 (0290119080103) | 795 ₴ |
Електрична зубна щітка Pecham White Travel PC-081 (0290119080509) | 669 ₴ |
0 0 3 2 |
Wonderful toothbrush, no match for anything but deserved it Great autonomy (one month without recharging)
Sufficient number of modes Stopped selling 4 months after purchase. Having exchanged for a guarantee, having replaced with a new one not 12 but 24 months of the guarantee, which is already 14 months, how cool! Максим Дякунчак: use PECHAM Travel more than year |
Already a friend in the bathroom. Persha lived three more years than fate. There is no point in complaining about work. The difference with a basic brush is obvious. competitive price-optimal quality live close to rock |
There is only a slightly different model that uses only a few nozzles RS-083. I scrub myself with a brush here, but I don’t see how I’m alive without it before. Now, of course, you need to call before brushing your teeth. The main feature of sonic brushes is the reduction of build-up on the surface of the enamel. The teeth become smooth. However, such a brush does not remove excess water properly. That's why you need to treat them with additional rinsing, irrigator, toothpicks, etc. And then polish with a sonic brush. Every now and then, use a small brush attachment for braces, or it’s easier to get between the teeth, that’s for sure. I brush my teeth twice a day with a brush for 2 to 4 hours and the charge is completed again. The effect of the smoothness of the teeth on the palate as seen by the dentist after stone cutting and polishing.
It’s a case, you can take it with you. There are a lot of attachments, you can get an extra supply at no cost for a drink! The rectangular shape of the body prevents it from slipping in a horizontal position. Acceptance for dotik materials. Low price. It is difficult to change the nozzles. If I don’t say that I’m doing everything right, then I’m going to screw it up or I’m going to twist it. It’s possible to do it yourself, so that it doesn’t play and doesn’t get loose. See Sea: use PECHAM Travel more than year |