Philips Sonicare Cordless Power Flosser 3000 HX3806
Photos 7 |
Philips Sonicare Cordless Power Flosser 3000 HX3806 2021 |
|
A practical mobile irrigator of considerable power with battery power for daily cleaning of interdental spaces and massage of the gums. The manufacturer is positioned as a product of the middle price category in 2021 with a standard set of functions. It is recommended by professional dentists to get rid of plaque, tartar, bad breath, as well as the prevention of gum and oral cavity diseases.
The Philips Sonicare Cordless Power Flosser 3000 HX3806 mobile irrigator will help you clean your teeth after eating in a couple of minutes, and this is especially true for people with braces. It differs from large stationary models in a much more compact size and moderate weight, which allows you to take it with you on the road (soft case included). The irrigator itself consists of a main unit, a water tank and a removable nozzle.
The containers are marked with risks to determine the amount of poured water and mark the maximum allowable level. Supports two main modes Clean and Deep Clean. In Clean mode, the device provides a continuous flow for effective everyday cleaning. With Deep Clean mode, the pulsations become more pronounced for a vigorous and thorough cleansing. The signature X-shaped F3 Quad Stream nozzle splits the water stream into 4 jets that cover a large area between the teeth and along the gum line.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Philips 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Philips.
Buy Philips Sonicare Cordless Power Flosser 3000 HX3806
All prices 11 →Іригатор Philips Sonicare Cordless Power Flosser 3000 HX3806/31 | 3 999 ₴ |
Іригатор Philips HX3806/31 | 3 899 ₴ |
Ирригатор Philips Sonicare Cordless Power Flosser 3000 HX3806/33 | 3 899 ₴ |
Іригатор Philips Sonicare Cordless Power Flosser 3000 HX3806/31 | 3 999 ₴ |
Іригатор Philips Sonicare Cordless Power Flosser 3000 HX3806/33 | 3 689 ₴ |
power; portability stubby instruction; weak moisture protection; small flask Larry: use Philips Sonicare Cordless Power Flosser 3000 HX3806 less than month |
- only two nozzles, for a model for such a price I wanted more choice;
- sparse paper instructions. How to use the device is shown only in the pictures. There is a more detailed instruction on the Internet with a description of the operation of the modes, recommendations, etc., be sure to read it;
- mediocre protection against moisture, for such an expensive model I would like a smarter solution. The device is charged via USB Type-C, the connector itself is closed with a rubber plug, which is not to say that it is very tight. Moreover, the flask with the liquid itself is located just under this connector, so moisture will definitely get in. Therefore, I recommend that you additionally close the charging port with electrical tape. Moreover, there are also some gaps around the buttons, I don’t know how things are with the waterproofing there, but just in case, we also glue it;
- the flask is consumed very quickly. Not the fault of the specific irrigator, it is clear that this is a portable option. If you plan to rinse your teeth for a long time, take the stationary option.