Philips TAT1207
Videos 8Photos 26 |
Philips TAT1207 |
|
Philips wireless in-ear headphones with a focus on affordability, comfort, design and a wide range of colours. This is a rare TWS-type model that, in addition to the classic colors (black, white, silver), offers bolder colors like bright yellow or emerald. In the hierarchy of Philips TAT headphones, they play the role of a budget solution, and the manufacturer is positioned as an inexpensive and stylish alternative to TWS headphones from Chinese brands.
Each earphone is equipped with a built-in microphone, so the device can be used as a classic hands-free headset for voice communication. The built-in wireless module (note: Bluetooth 5.2) guarantees a stable connection with a smartphone or other mobile gadget within a ten-meter radius. Together with the electronics, one tiny battery is hidden inside each capsule, designed for 6 hours of continuous operation.
Traditionally, the device comes with a stylish plain case with a built-in battery. With it, dead headphones can be quickly recharged and brought back to life: fast charging in 15 minutes makes up for an hour of battery life. According to the manufacturer, the battery capacity of the case is enough for 2 additional charge cycles. Thus, the total battery life of Philips TAT1207 can be 18 hours. Each earbud is protected against accidental splashes of moisture according to the IPX4 standard, which makes them suitable for active lifestyle fans. To control the volume, calls and microphone, each case has a touch panel that understands simple commands with gestures.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Philips 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Philips.
Buy Philips TAT1207
All prices 134 →Навушники Philips TAT1207 TWS (TAT1207YL /00) Yellow | 1 399 ₴ |
Безпровідні навушники Philips TAT1207 TWS IPX4 Black TAT1207BK/00 | 1 399 ₴ |
Наушники Philips TAT1207 True Wireless IPX4 Желтый TAT1207YL/00 | 1 476 ₴ |
Bluetooth-гарнітура Philips TAT1207WT/00 White | 1 399 ₴ |
Наушники Philips TAT1207 White (TAT1207WT/00) | 1 297 ₴ |
After a couple of months, the right earphone “fell out”. The button works but there is no sound (( Zruchni. Short period of work( Дмитрий Юрьевич: use Philips TAT1207 few months |
Design. Sound, tsezhah ( |
My thought. Yakіst to the sound, give your price! For lovers of elevated bass, it’s all right, here, out of the box, low frequencies are added. For connoisseurs of sound, come soon models of category higher!
Nice compact case. It is necessary that the port for charging USB Type-C, the cable in the kit is short. It’s easy, smart to sit at the ears, at the set there are 3 different ear pads, you can pick it up for yourself. The sound through the microphone is normally a bit like a spy, so it is a spy for you. We independently took the unpacking for you. https://youtu. Yakіst to the sound shows its price.
Nice compact case. It is necessary that the port for charging USB Type-C, the cable in the kit is short. It’s easy, smart to sit at the ears, at the set there are 3 different ear pads, you can pick it up for yourself. The sound through the microphone is normally a bit like a spy, so it is a spy for you. For connoisseurs of sound, come soon models of category higher! Unpacking_Unboxing: use Philips TAT1207 less than month |