Philips Viva Collection HD9353/90 stainless steel (HD9353/90)
Videos 1Photos 5 |
Philips Viva Collection HD9353/90 gray stainless steel |
|
The Viva line of electrical appliances from the popular Philips brand is a fairly extensive family of modern mid-level household appliances. The Philips Viva Collection HD9353/90 electric kettle can be an excellent choice for regular home use. This model features a convenient Keep Warm heating system combined with an energy-efficient two-layer design. To enable the function of maintaining water temperature, there is a separate button, into which an additional LED indicator is integrated.
The model also received a spring lid and a wide flask neck. The lid opens softly with a button, and the extended neck makes it easy to clean the interior walls. It is convenient to pour water through the spout. An improved micromesh is used as an anti-lime filter, which effectively cuts off fine suspended matter. The kettle is equipped with a water level indicator that is visible from afar and easy to understand. The heater is implemented by a disk heating element with a flat working surface. The device has a power of 2060 W, which allows you to significantly speed up the heating of water. The platform makes it possible to wind up excess cord. The main power button has a separate indication. Both indicators have a blue LED.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Philips 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Philips.
Buy Philips Viva Collection HD9353/90 stainless steel
All prices 46 →Philips Philips HD9353/90 | 2 299 ₴ |
Електрочайник Philips HD9353/90 | 2 070 ₴ |
Електрочайник Philips Viva Collection HD9353/90 | 2 299 ₴ |
Philips HD9353/90 | 2 299 ₴ |
Електрочайник Philips Viva Collection HD9353/90 | 2 299 ₴ |
I'm already used to it, but the nasty blue light with glare on the power indicator is very bright. Exactly the same backlight on the “keep warm” button. I have no particular complaints about the design of the teapot. The case is stylish, the handle is made of high-quality plastic. The lid, after pressing the button, opens smoothly, but you already need to close it by hand. Not the best solution for a steel kettle. There is an anti-boil protection function: if you accidentally turn it on when it is empty or there is not enough water in it, the kettle will automatically turn off. It takes at least 3 cups of water to turn it on. We use the “keep warm” function all the time, the water is hot for another hour after boiling. When you remove the kettle from the stand, the keep warm function turns off and immediately turns on when the kettle is returned to its place. The kettle has a good filter that protects against unwanted particles when drinking hard water. The case is stylish, the handle is made of high-quality plastic. There is an anti-boil protection function: if you accidentally turn it on when it is empty or there is not enough water in it, the kettle will automatically turn off. When you press the “keep warm” function, the water is hot for another hour after boiling. The kettle has a good filter that protects against unwanted particles when drinking hard water. The nasty blue light with glare on the power indicator and on the “keep warm” button is very bright. The lid, after pressing the button, opens smoothly, but you already need to close it by hand. It takes at least 3 cups of water to turn it on. Юлия: use Philips Viva Collection HD9355/90 few months |
- Ready signal
Philips Viva Collection HD9353/90 configurations
Price for Philips Viva Collection HD9353/90 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Philips Viva Collection HD9355/90 gray | from 2 349 ₴ | 46 offers | ||
Philips Viva Collection HD9353/90 stainless steel | from 2 020 ₴ | 47 offers |