PreSonus Eris E4.5 BT
Videos 8Photos 3 |
PreSonus Eris E4.5 BT |
|
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog PreSonus 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models PreSonus.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy PreSonus Eris E4.5 BT
Студійні монітори PreSonus Eris E4.5 BT | 9 290 ₴ |
Студийные мониторы PRESONUS Eris E4.5 BT | 12 730 ₴ |
PreSonus Eris E4.5 BT | 9 880 ₴ |
PreSonus Eris E4.5 BT | 10 127 ₴ |
I don't quite understand who this system is for? Probably for casual buyers like me who can't visit the salon due to lack of one in my "village". For a multimedia system to sound a typical room of 10-30 sq. meters, it is expensive. There are better options. And for monitoring and professional sound engineering, it is very budgetary, with all the ensuing consequences. This is probably why there are still no reviews about her here, unless of course they are deleted. Clear and detailed sound. The bass is more than enough and it's clean and balanced bass without hum or boom. A subwoofer is not needed. Omnivores, most genres of music sound good. Bluetooth also does not fail yet, after disconnecting it is not necessary to pair, it connects automatically, this moment bothered me before buying, but it seemed to work out If you stick your finger into the phase inverter of the active speaker, it's quite warm there, which worries me, it's not clear what's going on with the cooling, but it's still reluctant to disassemble it. It would be nice to have a remote on/off switch. Very short AUX cables and tulips. The cable connecting the speakers is quite thin. Hrenvamdam: use PreSonus Eris E4.5 BT less than month |
Add Review
Video reviews
Additional features speakers PreSonus Eris E4.5 BT:
- Mid/treble level control (±6dB)
- Level control at frequencies up to 1000 Hz (0, -2, -4 dB)
- LPF with adjustable cutoff (80, 100 Hz)
- Maximum sound pressure level — 100 dB
We recommendCompare using chart →