Samsung Galaxy Watch 5 44mm
Videos 55Photos 15 |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Samsung 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Samsung.
Buy Samsung Galaxy Watch 5 44mm
All prices 70 →Смарт-годинник Samsung Galaxy Watch 5 44mm (Saphire) SM-R910NZBA | 8 280 ₴ |
Смарт-годинник Samsung Galaxy Watch5 44mm Graphite (SM-R910NZAA) | 9 075 ₴ |
Смарт-годинник Samsung Galaxy Watch 5 44mm Sapphire with Sapphire Sport Ba | 7 999 ₴ |
Смарт-часы Samsung Galaxy Watch 5 44mm Graphite (SM-R910NZAA) | 9 299 ₴ |
Смарт-часы Samsung Galaxy Watch 5 44mm Sapphire with Sapphire Sport Band ( | 7 899 ₴ |
Mayzhe in a month, vikoristannya, having opened the display. I know about burning OLED, but not in 1 month. Yaskravist was not higher than 30-40 vіdsotkіv. Buv is marked Always on dislay (which is taken from the anniversary). Turned under warranty, but the official service center having seen the conclusion that everything is good is not good enough. Photo display and visnovka SC I add. Zhakhliva akіst screen. Eugene Gudima: use Samsung Galaxy Watch 5 40mm less than month |
The fifth generation of smartwatches from Samsung retained the look of the Quartet, but got a redesigned rear glass along with new features. What exactly? Let's figure it out.
Sensor BioActive
The curvature of the back glass and its surface area have undergone processing in the design of the watch. We did this for the sake of a tighter fit of the device case to the wrist. The result will not be long in coming - the BioActive sensor for collecting vital signs registers more accurate information. The sensor combines an optical heart rate sensor, an electrical heart sensor and a bioelectrical impedance analyzer in one bottle. In addition to determining the heart rate, the watch measures the degree of blood oxygen saturation, stress level, monitors the ECG and blood pressure, monitors the quality of sleep.
Advanced functionality
In the 44 mm version, the front side of the smartwatch case is headed by a round Super AMOLED screen with a diagonal of 1.4 inches and a resolution of 450x450 pixels. In terms of sports , the model provides the user with comprehensive programs for organizing training, means of controlling rest and recovery. The system also gives personal recommendations for water consumption, based on sweating performance.
IR temperature sensor
On board the fifth generation model debuted an infrared body temperature sensor that does not respond to changes in ambient temperature. A 410 mAh rechargeable battery is responsible for the autonomous operation of the device. Its charge is enough for 40 hours of device operation in normal mode. The battery is charged according to an accelerated procedure - from 0 to 45% in just half an hour. There is an NFC module in the watch, and dual-band Wi-Fi, and the case is waterproof according to the IP68 standard.
Samsung Galaxy Watch 5 configurations
Price for Samsung Galaxy Watch 5 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Samsung Galaxy Watch 5 40mm | from 6 729 ₴ | 28 offers | ||
Samsung Galaxy Watch 5 40mm LTE | from 8 899 ₴ | 14 offers | ||
Samsung Galaxy Watch 5 44mm | from 6 523 ₴ | 70 offers | ||
Samsung Galaxy Watch 5 44mm LTE | from 8 864 ₴ | 18 offers |