Saturn ST-CC7113
Videos 2Photos 7 |
Saturn ST-CC7113 |
|
One of the most affordable household iron models both in the Saturn brand family and in the market as a whole. But despite this, the device boasts two important advantages: the steam function and the ability to work in an upright position. The first increases the efficiency of smoothing, and additionally provides a bactericidal effect. The second allows you to iron things right on the hangers. The power consumption of the Saturn ST-CC7113 is an average of 2200 watts, but the volume of the water tank has been increased to an excellent 330 mL. But the base of the model is made of stainless steel — this provides the product with good strength and soft glide, but at the same time slightly increases its weight.
Iron surface types: pros and consAdvantages and disadvantages of fabrication materials and additional iron sole coatings
How to choose iron: useful tipsWe understand what types of irons exist, which sole is better and what features to look for before buying
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Saturn 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Saturn.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Saturn ST-CC7113
Saturn ST-CC7113-New | 599 ₴ |
Saturn ST-CC7113 Burgundy ST-CC7113Burgundy | 329 ₴ |
Праска Saturn ST-CC7113 | 299 ₴ |
Праска Saturn st-cc7113 | 834 ₴ |
Праска saturn st-cc7113 burgundy | 677 ₴ |
Of course, if you choose an iron, it is best to choose Philips, Tefal or Bosch. But what to do if there is not enough money even for the most budget model of the brands mentioned above? Inexpensive "second-tier brands" help out, and Saturn is just one of them. The Saturn brand has been with us for a very long time, such products have been on the shelves for twenty years, no less. But I haven't had direct contact with them before. Although, no, there was once an electric kettle Saturn at work and it worked not badly. Maybe he still works, I don’t know, I only lasted three months in that position The price is just great, bought for 199 hryvnia. At a time when they ask for such money for a kilogram of raw smoked sausage, this is a very favorable price, a real anti-crisis offer. The iron itself is simple and uncomplicated. Can be ironed dry or with steam. A couple is not much, but for crumpled cotton fabric, in principle, enough. There is a water sprayer with which you can moisten what you iron. The electric cord is fixed in a freely rotating joint. Lightweight, without water a little more than a kilogram. There is a two year warranty. The sole is "teflon type", but to be honest, it seems to me that this is either a very, very thin layer or just some kind of imitation. But nothing seems to stick to sticking, which cannot but rejoice. The actual power is clearly lower than the declared one, it does not warm up quickly from a cold state. You have to iron only at medium and high temperature settings, that is, either the thermostat is set incorrectly in it or the heating element heats poorly. At the minimum setting, it heats up so weakly that it does not iron anything. |
Add Review
Video reviews
Additional features iron Saturn ST-CC7113:
- Spray
- Steam "blow"
- Self cleaning function
We recommendCompare using chart →