Scale Sports SS-08
Videos 3Photos 13 |
Scale Sports SS-08 |
|
A children's two-wheel folding scooter for children aged 6 and over, manufactured by an American company based in New Jersey, USA. It is positioned as an affordable product of the middle price category in 2020, aimed at the widest range of users. The platform, frame and handlebars of the Scale Sports SS-08 scooter are made of light and durable aluminium alloy, so the total weight of this model does not exceed 4.5 kg.
However, despite such a small mass, the scooter is able to withstand a rider weighing up to 100 kg. Convenient button-type folding assembly is made of aluminium and durable plastic. The adjustable steering wheel can be fixed at three levels (up to 88 cm), which makes it possible to comfortably ride not only children/teenagers, but also adults. For reliable speed control and a quick safe quick stop, there are two independent brakes: a hand brake on the rear wheel and a foot brake.
Polyurethane wheels with a diameter of 200 mm rotate easily and quickly, providing good rolling and excellent handling. ABEC 7 class bearings guarantee long trouble-free operation. The scooter is also equipped with a front shock absorber, a footboard for parking and an LED flashlight that can work in 3 modes. In addition, the kit includes a bottle holder and a signal / bell. This scooter makes a great gift for a toddler or middle schooler, and the convenient foldable design makes it easy to choose storage space.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Scale Sports 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Scale Sports.
Buy Scale Sports SS-08
All prices 43 →Самокат Scale Sports (ss-08) + LED-фонарик Черный SS-08-B | 2 299 ₴ |
Самокат двухколесный Scale Sports SS-08. Pink. Ручной тормоз! Led-фонарик! | 2 354 ₴ |
Самокат Scale Sports SS-08 Pink двоколісний складний ручне гальмо Led-ліхт | 2 537 ₴ |
Самокат Scale Sports (ss-08) + LED-фонарик Белый ss-08-W | 2 299 ₴ |
Двухколесный алюминиевый самокат Scale Sports SS-08 Синий SS-08-3-111 | 2 299 ₴ |
Bought for daughter, 5 years old. It can be seen that a little big but manages to ride. The hook on the flashlight broke off on the first day, they pulled it off with a tie. Then the scooter fell and cracked the plastic on the water holder. There are no questions about the scooter. Like everything. Only the brake after work braked the wheel a couple of times even after releasing. The handbrake is still hard for the child to press. I like the frame and wheels. The footrest seems to be pasted over with a knife. It’s not very easy to wash. The body of the scooter itself is strong. I don't think the rest matters The fittings are not well thought out and not very high quality. Любовь Гакова: use Scale Sports SS-08 less than month |