Sonos Roam
Videos 36Photos 24 |
The portable smart speaker from Sonos combines compact size and decent sound quality. Due to its small dimensions, it can be used at home, taken with you on trips, walks and outdoor recreation. The dimensions are 168x62x60 mm, and the weight is only 430 g, so the speaker will easily fit in a bag or backpack. The thoughtful triangular shape of the case allows you to place the speaker vertically or horizontally - whatever you like.
It is also important that the model is protected from dust and moisture according to the IP67 standard. This means that it can easily withstand active use and is not afraid of rain, splashes from the pool or reservoir. According to the manufacturer, it can even withstand immersion under water to a depth of 1 meter and for a maximum of 30 minutes. When it comes to connectivity and control, the Sonos Roam is an all-in-one audio system.
When listening at home, the speaker connects to your system and streams over Wi-Fi, and when you go outside, it switches to Bluetooth and automatically pairs with your mobile device. Listen to music, podcasts and audiobooks - the model supports more than 70 popular streaming services. If desired, several devices can be combined into one network to fill every room of the house with music.
At the same time, the automatic Trueplay setup system is activated when playing streaming via Bluetooth and Wi-Fi. There are also several options for control: several buttons on the body, a mobile application with an equalizer, or voice control using Amazon Alexa and Google Assistant. Voice assistants, among other things, turn the speaker into a control center for smart home equipment: for example, a robot vacuum cleaner, air conditioning, smart sockets, etc. The gadget operates autonomously thanks to the built-in battery. One charge lasts up to 10 hours of listening to music, and in standby mode the battery will last about 10 days. To recharge, the speaker can be connected to a dedicated Sonos magnetic wireless charger (sold separately) or to any Qi-enabled wireless charger. In addition, there is a standard port for wired charging.
Buy Sonos Roam
All prices 110 →Портативна акустика Sonos Roam SL (White) RMSL1R21 | 9 990 ₴ |
Sonos Roam Black (ROAM1R21BLK) офіційна гарантія | 9 749 ₴ |
Акустика Sonos Roam White (ROAM1R21) | 10 661 ₴ |
Акустика Sonos Roam White (ROAM1R21) | 10 551 ₴ |
Портативна акустика Sonos Roam Black (ROAM1R21BLK) ROAM1R21BLK | 10 989 ₴ |
the main case to control the voice - immediately fiasco - design
- protection against moisture, splashes and water (for bathroom standards) - AirPlay 2 - sound is so-so compared to a JBL of the same size like Flip
- sonos s2 app Google Assistant for Ukraine is not available and xs when it will be available powermic: use Sonos Roam less than month
Звук якраз шикарний, не пердить басами. а досить кристальний і збалансований по частотам. |