Swiss Military Hanowa 06-7339.12.001
Swiss Military Hanowa 06-7339.12.001 |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Swiss Military 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Swiss Military.
Buy Swiss Military Hanowa 06-7339.12.001
All prices 9 →Годинник Swiss Military Hanowa Alpina 06-7339.12.001 | 9 560 ₴ |
Жіночий годинник SWISS MILITARY HANOWA LADY LINE 06-7339.12.001 | 9 560 ₴ |
Часы Swiss Military Hanowa Alpina 06-7339.12.001 | 9 560 ₴ |
Часы Swiss Military Hanowa 06-7339.12.001 | 9 560 ₴ |
Наручные часы Swiss Military-Hanowa (06-7339.12.001) | 9 371 ₴ |
For sports and more
The model, which replenished the Swiss Military lineup in 2020, is positioned as an elegant sports watch for women. They are moderately large (diameter 36 mm), which will allow you to quickly read the readings without being distracted from jogging or other types of training. Plus, good (by the standards of women's watches) water resistance is claimed — up to 10 atm. You can shower and swim in them without deep diving.
Swiss Military Hanowa 06-7339.12.001 is also quite durable and reliable. The dial is protected by a sapphire crystal, while the case and strap are made of stainless steel in a silver colour.
By the way, the central links of the bracelet and the crown are PVD-coated in rose gold colour. Therefore, in general, the watch looks neat, stylish and more feminine than Hanowa 06-7296.12.005 of similar size.
Accurate movement and date display
Inside the model is the Swiss Made caliber Ronda 585. This is a quartz movement with three hands and a date counter. The corresponding window with the day of the month in the clock has the usual rectangular shape and is located next to the "six".
"Quartz" is powered by a battery, the energy reserve of which should be enough for more than 3 years (about 38 months). Will not cause complaints and accuracy. The error for a month of work will not exceed -10/+20 seconds.
Easy readability of the dial
On the white backing of the watch, there are 11 marks-marks, and the role of the "twelve" is assigned to the manufacturer's logo. The hands here are golden and complemented by a luminescent coating, so that even with a lack of lighting, the time indicators are easy to read.
Swiss Military Hanowa 06-7339.12.001 is a practical and reliable Swiss watch for girls with an active lifestyle.