Tanix W2 32 Gb
Videos 22Photos 8 |
Tanix W2 32 Gb |
|
Compact stationary UltraHD/4K multimedia player with a small display, support for Wi-Fi 5 wireless networks and Fast Ethernet cable connections. The manufacturer is positioning it as an affordable product in the mid-price category. Such a device is capable of providing playback of all popular media content formats, incl. UltraHD/4K video with a resolution of 3840x2160 (up to 60 fps).
Supports output of high-quality images with extended dynamic range HDR10 and HDR10+. The functional firmware of the Tanix W2 32 Gb media player is based on the Android 11 operating system and has full access to the Google Play application store, from which the user can install any applications and games. Can work with any current streaming services, including Netflix, Amazon Prime, Megogo, Sweet.tv, Kyivstar TV and others.
Hardware decodes files compressed using H.265 and AV1 algorithms. Equipped with two USB ports, one of which is high-speed USB 3.2 Gen1. Fully supports playback of content from USB Flash, USB HDD and USB SSD drives. The player's hardware configuration is based on a 4-core ARM CPU Amlogic S905W2 (2 GB of LPDDR4 RAM and 16 GB of eMMC permanent memory). Its Mali-G31 MP2 graphics core delivers average performance in 3D games and handles 2D graphics flawlessly. Bluetooth 5.0 support makes it possible to use wireless headphones, keyboards and mice.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Tanix 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Tanix.
Buy Tanix W2 32 Gb
All prices 7 →TANIX Tanix W2 4/32 DDR (S905W2) ANDROID 11.0 | 1 399 ₴ |
Налаштована Смарт ТВ Приставка Tanix W2 4/32GB ANDROID TV 11.0 (ATV) Amlog | 1 349 ₴ |
Смарт ТВ Приставка Tanix W2 4/32GB ANDROID TV 11.0 (ATV) Amlogic S905W2 W2 | 1 349 ₴ |
Смарт ТВ Приставка Tanix W2 4/32GB Amlogic S905W2 W2 Android 11 (Android S | 1 249 ₴ |
Смарт ТВ приставка Tanix W2 4/32 Smart TV Amlogic S905W2 | 1 390 ₴ |
Медіаплеєр Tanix W2 4/32 DDR (S905W2) ANDROID 11.0 | 1 555 ₴ |
Медіаплеєр Смарт ТВ цифрова приставка для телевізора Tanix W2 4/32 Гб Smar | 2 049 ₴ |
Tanix W2 32 Gb configurations
Price for Tanix W2 32 Gb |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tanix W2 16 Gb | from 930 ₴ | 15 offers | ||
Tanix W2 32 Gb | from 1 249 ₴ | 8 offers | ||
Tanix W2 64 Gb | from 1 420 ₴ | 6 offers |