Tefal Optigrill+ XL GC722D stainless steel
Videos 3Photos 18 |
Tefal Optigrill+ XL GC722D black stainless steel |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Tefal 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Tefal.
Buy Tefal Optigrill+ XL GC722D stainless steel
All prices 99 →Гриль Tefal OPTIGRILL+ XL GC722D34 | 9 799 ₴ |
Гриль Tefal GC722D34 | 9 799 ₴ |
Tefal Tefal GC722D34 OptiGrill + XL | 9 499 ₴ |
Електрогриль Tefal Optigrill + XL GC722D34 | 6 149 ₴ |
Електрогриль Tefal OptiGrill+ XL GC722D34 | 6 720 ₴ |
0 0 2 3 |
Давно хотіли і ось купили. Прикольний девайс для кухні, який заощаджує час. На прикладі курячих стегон: поклав, увімкнув потрібний режим і пішов у своїх справах і немає жодних бризг, як на сковорідці. Курка виходить з легкою скоринкою та м'якою всередині. Були приємно здивовані, коли куряча грудка вийшла соковитою. З того, що вже встигли спробувати готувати: стейки, шаурма, курячі грудки, стегна, різні ковбаски, овочі – все виходить смачно і, що найголовніше, без використання олії. З особистого досвіду – це найоптимальніший розмір. Менше брати не варто, хіба якщо ви живете один і готуєте одну порцію. Базових функцій вистачає, в будь-якому випадку у вас є ручний режим для нестандартних продуктів, таких як гриби. Поверхні знімаються легко, але мити їх ще те задоволення. Зустрічав у мережі відгуках, що в деяких злазить антипригарне покриття через пару приготувань та пару мийок. Так ось, через 2 місяці регулярних готувань, покриття як нове (мию м'якою стороною губки з Фейрі, в посудомийку хоч і можна класти, але не раджу. Вже одну антипригарну сковороду ушатали, хоч і було написано, що її можна мити в посудомийці). Але в будь-якому випадку покриття можна відновити в Україні, вже був досвід відновлення - не рекламуватиму фірму, гугл у допомогу. Думали брати у комплекті з формою для бельгійських вафель, але за розльотом цін на модель – вигідніше купити вафельницю окремо. Автоприготування. Велика площа робочої поверхні. Готування без олії Дуже короткий шнур. Довго чистити, особливо після смаження м'яса Дмитрий П: use Tefal Optigrill+ XL GC722D few months |
On the one hand, the device is not even cheap, I would even say that it is expensive. From the bay-floundering, as a replacement for a frying pan, you definitely can’t buy such a thing. But after my wife and I, while visiting, tried meat cooked on a similar apparatus, all doubts disappeared. The grill for cooking fried meat is 110% suitable, a frying pan cannot even give such a result, you can trust me. Firstly, this machine makes an impression only after unpacking. It has a decent five-kilogram weight and impressive dimensions, allowing you to cook four or six medium-sized steaks at once or quickly bring eight cutlets to readiness. The quality of the assembly attracts attention, nothing dangles and does not stagger. Although this is China, China is correct, under close French supervision. For the preparation of various products, a number of automatic modes are already provided (poultry, fish, beef, pork, vegetables, etc.), but for those who have not subsided the itch of culinary creativity, there is also manual control. Particular attention is paid, of course, to meat. It is very easy to cook a steak at a degree of roasting and the meat comes out excellent, the same applies to cutlets, turkey steaks and salmon steaks. A separate delight happened from wild mushrooms cooked on the grill! In total, it has 9 different temperature modes, which are designed for temperatures from 110 to 285 degrees. It heats up very quickly and cools down too quickly. Convenient fat or juice receiver is provided. The working surfaces of the grill have a non-stick coating, so it is easy to clean, and you can do it in the dishwasher. The dimensions of the grill were too big for our kitchen, yet the width of 45 centimeters requires too much space. They didn’t figure out the management right away, he’s very independent)) |
No effort on your part
Electric grills of the Optigrill line are positioned by the manufacturer as intelligent frying appliances. They automatically determine the thickness of the product and the degree of roasting, so that the user does not need to control the temperature and cooking time.
The Tefal GC722D model is the senior representative of the Optigrill series, differing in the largest dimensions of the working surface (40x20 cm) and the presence of 9 automatic cooking programs at once: for burgers, steaks, sandwiches, sausages, fish, poultry, seafood, pork and bacon (the GC712D model does not have the latest three). It is worth considering the rather large dimensions (45 cm wide) of the device in advance.
Cooking modes
In Tefal GC722D, even frozen foods can be placed on the grill for frying, after activating the “defrost” programme. In addition to automatic programs, there is also a manual mode with the ability to set one of four temperatures in the range from 110 to 285 degrees. It is suitable for frying vegetables and various culinary experiments.
After the selected programme is completed, the appliance defaults to the keep warm mode and then switches off automatically. This safety feature is also activated if the grill is left open or closed for a long time without food being placed.
Slightly narrows the versatility of the model is the absence of a barbecue mode (with open plates).
Features of use
Tefal GC722D received a clear push-button control. The chip of the model is a colour indicator. It not only displays the current mode of operation and warns of errors, but also helps to determine the degree of readiness of the product. The indicator will be especially useful for steak lovers, because it will let you know when the desired degree of roasting has been reached: with blood (rare), medium (medium) and full (well-done). In addition to changing the colour of the indicator, each new stage of cooking is accompanied by a sound signal.
The model is equipped with a grease tray and the bottom panel has a 7° slope to ensure efficient dripping. Non-stick coated serrated plates are easy to remove for cleaning and are dishwasher safe.
The grill will appeal to all connoisseurs of steaks and those who want to automate the process of preparing delicious, healthy food to the maximum. Taking into account all the functionality, the price of Tefal GC722D looks quite justified.
Tefal Optigrill+ XL GC722D configurations
Price for Tefal Optigrill+ XL GC722D |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tefal Optigrill+ XL GC7228 black | from 6 793 ₴ | 37 offers | ||
Tefal Optigrill+ XL GC722D stainless steel | from 5 939 ₴ | 100 offers |