Tefal Optigrill+ XL GC7228 black (GC722834)
Videos 3Photos 5 |
Tefal Optigrill+ XL GC7228 black stainless steel |
|
The Tefal electric grill belongs to solutions for a large family, as it is characterized by an increased size of the working surface (40x20 cm instead of the standard OptiGrill 30x20 cm). Another feature of the model is an increased set of automatic cooking programs. Now in 9 pcs, including sandwich, burger, sausages, fish, poultry, seafood and different types of meat (red, pork, bacon).
Traditionally, the Tefal Optigrill+ XL GC 7228 contact grill allows you to cook steaks without the use of oil and achieve the required level of doneness from the option with blood to Well Done. So, there is a sensor for determining the thickness of the product, which sets the optimal temperature in auto programs, plus there is a clear colour indicator of the cooking process. Of the additional options, it is worth highlighting defrosting and the ability to set the required temperature manually (4 levels are offered in the range of 110 – 275 °C). After use, the plates can be removed and then placed together with the drip tray in the dishwasher for cleaning. If you wish, you can purchase not a completely black version, but a related grill in the colours of the "stainless steel" XL GC 722D.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Tefal 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Tefal.
Buy Tefal Optigrill+ XL GC7228 black
All prices 37 →Електрогриль Tefal OptiGrill+ XL GC722834 | 6 899 ₴ |
Електрогриль Tefal OptiGrill+ XL GC722834 | 7 013 ₴ |
Електрогриль притискний Tefal OptiGrill+ XL GC722834 | 7 500 ₴ |
Гриль Tefal GC722834 | 6 953 ₴ |
TEFAL OPTIGRILL GC722834 | 8 720 ₴ |
0 0 2 3 |
Давно хотіли і ось купили. Прикольний девайс для кухні, який заощаджує час. На прикладі курячих стегон: поклав, увімкнув потрібний режим і пішов у своїх справах і немає жодних бризг, як на сковорідці. Курка виходить з легкою скоринкою та м'якою всередині. Були приємно здивовані, коли куряча грудка вийшла соковитою. З того, що вже встигли спробувати готувати: стейки, шаурма, курячі грудки, стегна, різні ковбаски, овочі – все виходить смачно і, що найголовніше, без використання олії. З особистого досвіду – це найоптимальніший розмір. Менше брати не варто, хіба якщо ви живете один і готуєте одну порцію. Базових функцій вистачає, в будь-якому випадку у вас є ручний режим для нестандартних продуктів, таких як гриби. Поверхні знімаються легко, але мити їх ще те задоволення. Зустрічав у мережі відгуках, що в деяких злазить антипригарне покриття через пару приготувань та пару мийок. Так ось, через 2 місяці регулярних готувань, покриття як нове (мию м'якою стороною губки з Фейрі, в посудомийку хоч і можна класти, але не раджу. Вже одну антипригарну сковороду ушатали, хоч і було написано, що її можна мити в посудомийці). Але в будь-якому випадку покриття можна відновити в Україні, вже був досвід відновлення - не рекламуватиму фірму, гугл у допомогу. Думали брати у комплекті з формою для бельгійських вафель, але за розльотом цін на модель – вигідніше купити вафельницю окремо. Автоприготування. Велика площа робочої поверхні. Готування без олії Дуже короткий шнур. Довго чистити, особливо після смаження м'яса Дмитрий П: use Tefal Optigrill+ XL GC722D few months |
On the one hand, the device is not even cheap, I would even say that it is expensive. From the bay-floundering, as a replacement for a frying pan, you definitely can’t buy such a thing. But after my wife and I, while visiting, tried meat cooked on a similar apparatus, all doubts disappeared. The grill for cooking fried meat is 110% suitable, a frying pan cannot even give such a result, you can trust me. Firstly, this machine makes an impression only after unpacking. It has a decent five-kilogram weight and impressive dimensions, allowing you to cook four or six medium-sized steaks at once or quickly bring eight cutlets to readiness. The quality of the assembly attracts attention, nothing dangles and does not stagger. Although this is China, China is correct, under close French supervision. For the preparation of various products, a number of automatic modes are already provided (poultry, fish, beef, pork, vegetables, etc.), but for those who have not subsided the itch of culinary creativity, there is also manual control. Particular attention is paid, of course, to meat. It is very easy to cook a steak at a degree of roasting and the meat comes out excellent, the same applies to cutlets, turkey steaks and salmon steaks. A separate delight happened from wild mushrooms cooked on the grill! In total, it has 9 different temperature modes, which are designed for temperatures from 110 to 285 degrees. It heats up very quickly and cools down too quickly. Convenient fat or juice receiver is provided. The working surfaces of the grill have a non-stick coating, so it is easy to clean, and you can do it in the dishwasher. The dimensions of the grill were too big for our kitchen, yet the width of 45 centimeters requires too much space. They didn’t figure out the management right away, he’s very independent)) |
Tefal Optigrill+ XL GC7228 configurations
Price for Tefal Optigrill+ XL GC7228 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tefal Optigrill+ XL GC7228 black | from 6 800 ₴ | 38 offers | ||
Tefal Optigrill+ XL GC722D stainless steel | from 5 939 ₴ | 103 offers |