Teploceramic TCM-400 0.4 kW
Photos 22 |
Teploceramic TCM-400 |
|
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Teploceramic 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Teploceramic.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Teploceramic TCM-400 0.4 kW
All prices 9 →Керамічний обігрівач Teploceramic TCM 400 Beige TCM400beige | 1 828 ₴ |
Теплокерамик TCM 400 бежевый | 1 828 ₴ |
Керамический обогреватель teploceramic тсм-400 Бежевый | 1 789 ₴ |
Обогреватель TEPLOCERAMIC TCM 400 Белый | 1 757 ₴ |
4 more offer(s)
1 1 4 2 |
The convector is good because it has two heating modes. It's also a stylish look. But its power leaves much to be desired... Ceramic heater. If you select the desired mode, you can easily maintain the set temperature in the room. Looks very stylish. A monolithic ceramic panel on the wall is a cool design element that fits in well with the interior. My guests even a couple of times could not determine what kind of device it was. It works silently, does not buzz or crack. There is protection against dust, moisture, capsizing. That is, if the convector accidentally breaks off the mount, it immediately turns off. No unpleasant smell of hot metal or smoldering dust when working. Of course, this is provided that you do not allow the accumulation of this very dust. Can only be installed on the wall, there are no legs for floor installation. This does not allow, if desired, to move the heater for a couple of hours to another room.
Like many other models, the problem is with the length of the power cord. But this is easily solved by buying an extension cord. He's really weak. It feels fine in the kitchen, but I don't know if there is any point in putting such a device in the room. use Teploceramic TCM-400 month or more |
I made a choice between a ceramic heater and an oil one. I took ceramic because of its efficiency and compactness. In fact, this is a piece of ceramic that heats up to 80 degrees and keeps this temperature as long as it is plugged into the outlet. A lot of people don't really know how to use it. Ceramics does not heat the air, it needs another surface that it will heat up and together they can warm something up. I rent a room, and in order not to overpay too much, but to live in a warm room, I put it on the window. And it really works! Of course, this is not very convenient, but guys. from 16.5 degrees my room temperature rose to 20! Despite the fact that it consumes 375 watts. This is about 2 bucks a month if you figure it out. I think that for +3.5 degrees this is a ball - cheaper than the Internet. The only thing. that the plastic around the heater (power supply) gets very hot. It's as if he didn't get burned. Well, I would buy a thermostat with a thermometer. Because the stove, after heating to 80 degrees, keeps the temperature up to 70 degrees within 30 minutes. In short, it will be even more economical. For this money. I recommend this particular model. + 5 year warranty. Very economical. Lightweight and doesn't take up much space. You can put it on the window as a thermal curtain + the window itself is not sickly so hot. 5 years warranty. It takes a long time to heat up (30-35 minutes). Short cord (1 m). There is no thermostat. Антон Ч: use Teploceramic TS-370 few months |
I do not advise. The manufacturer deceives in those. characteristics. The declared temperature of the heater is 80 degrees, in fact it does not pull 46, with a voltage of 230 volts in the network with a stabilizer. In a room of 3.5x2.5 8.5m2, it heated up to 14.5 degrees per day. Declared 9m2. You draw a conclusion. Design Does not match the declared temperature use Teploceramic TCM-450 less than month |
3 out of 8 user review(s) shown
5 more user review(s)
Teploceramic TCM-400 configurations
Price for Teploceramic TCM-400 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Teploceramic TS-370 0.37 kW | from 1 599 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Teploceramic TS-395 0.395 kW | from 1 237 ₴ | 33 offers | ||
Teploceramic TCM-400 0.4 kW | from 1 757 ₴ | 9 offers | ||
Teploceramic TCM-450 0.43 kW | from 2 563 ₴ | 9 offers | ||
Teploceramic TCM-600 0.55 kW | from 2 224 ₴ | 218 offers | ||
Teploceramic TSM-800 0.73 kW | from 3 133 ₴ | 120 offers |
We recommendCompare using chart →