Termia EVNA-0.5/230MB 0.5 kW
Termia EVNA-0.5/230MB |
|
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Termia 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Termia.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Termia EVNA-0.5/230MB 0.5 kW
All prices 7 →Термия Термия Евро Классик ЭВНА-0,5/230 С2 (мбш) 71217005 | 1 800 ₴ |
Конвектор электрический ТЕРМІЯ ЭВНА - 0,5/230 С2 (мбш) (5225) | 1 902 ₴ |
Електричний конвектор Термія ЕВНА - 0,5/230 С2 (мбш) ЭВНА-0,5/230С2(мбш) | 1 800 ₴ |
Конвектор 0,5 кВт на 5м2 для вологих приміщень ЭВНА-0,5/230 С2 (мб), (мбш) | 1 902 ₴ |
Електроконвектор Термія ЭВНА-0,5/230 С2 (мбш), 0,5 кВт (5225) + Комплект н | 1 799 ₴ |
Електричний конвектор, обігрівач Термія ЭВНА-0,5/230С2 (мбш) ВОЛОГОЗАХИЩЕН | 1 902 ₴ |
Електричний конвектор, обігрівач Термія ЭВНА-0,5/230 С2 (мбш) ВОЛОГОЗАХИЩЕ | 1 902 ₴ |
Installed it in the so-called "warm" warehouse. That is, this convector is responsible for ensuring that the “gentle” household chemicals stored in this room do not freeze in winter. The warehouse is small, about 25 square meters, two walls are external, but they are more or less insulated. The whole last winter season worked perfectly, and he has to work a lot in cold weather. In fact, he worked for several weeks in 24x7 mode, which is a rather serious test for a household appliance. Thanks to its high power, it does its job without any problems. Two and a half kilowatts of heat quickly warm up the cold air and maintain the air temperature around 8-10 degrees. In fact, it was only necessary to set the temperature controller correctly once, and then the convector works independently and does not require additional control. Protected from dripping moisture. It costs ridiculous, by today's standards, money and at the same time is supplied with a five-year warranty. There is no step power control. Somehow I didn’t think about it right away and bought a model without it, and it would come in handy especially in December and March, when the frosts are still or already weak and kilowatt power would be enough to maintain the desired temperature. In the first days, it smelled a little of overheated metal and plastic, but after four days the smell began to weaken, and after a week it completely disappeared. |
Pretty good inexpensive heater. For a small room of 12 square meters is enough. There is a built-in thermostat, so the heater maintains the set temperature well. I somehow even measured with a thermometer - during the night the deviation was only a couple of degrees. Looks really good on the wall. And if you wish, you can install it on the floor, but I did not find only the wheels necessary for the implementation of this idea in the initial configuration. Consumes relatively little. High level of water protection. That is, you can safely put in the bathroom or anywhere with high humidity. There is no step power regulator. The convector always runs at 1500 watts. Good thing there is a thermostat. When first turned on, there was a smell of overheated metal. Then he disappeared, now this problem is not. It warms up a small room well and quickly, but it can’t cope with a large one. use Termia EVNA-1.5/230MB month or more |
Add Review
Additional features convector heater Termia EVNA-0.5/230MB:
- Model EVNA-0.5/230 (mbsh) - stamped grating
Termia EVNA-0.5/230MB configurations
Price for Termia EVNA-0.5/230MB |
---|---|---|---|---|
Termia EVNA-0.5/230MB 0.5 kW | from 1 799 ₴ | 8 offers | ||
Termia EVNA-1.0/230MB 1 kW | from 1 430 ₴ | 13 offers | ||
Termia EVNA-1.5/230MB 1.5 kW | from 1 399 ₴ | 12 offers | ||
Termia EVNA-2.0/230MB 2 kW | from 2 173 ₴ | 11 offers | ||
Termia EVNA-2.5/230MB 2.5 kW | from 2 339 ₴ | 6 offers |
We recommendCompare using chart →