Tig Fox T500
Videos 5Photos 30 |
Tig Fox T500 |
|
Rechargeable portable power station with a lithium-ion battery with a capacity of 540 W * h as an autonomous power source. The device can be used for backup power supply of equipment with a total connection power of up to 500 W. At the same time, the model can withstand a peak load of up to 850 watts. Consumers are connected to the charging station via one 230V AC pure sine wave outlet, a trio of full-size USB ports, one symmetrical USB type C with Power Delivery (65W) fast charging, one voltage DC output 12 V.
Up-to-date information on the remaining charge level, ports in use and power consumption can be obtained from the data on the info display. For the optional connection of solar panels in the Tig Fox T500, an XT60 connector was provided. The charging station is equipped with a built-in LED-backlight for illumination in the dark, and a handle is attached to the body of the device for easy carrying. The model weighs about 5.53 kg.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Tig Fox 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Tig Fox.
Buy Tig Fox T500
Зарядная станция Tig Fox T500 (540 Вт·ч / 500 Вт) 145811 | 12 299 ₴ |
Портативная зарядная станция Tig Fox T500 Емкость аккумулятора 540 Втч | 18 700 ₴ |
Зарядная станция Tig Fox T500 540Wh / 850W | 6 340 ₴ |
Top by price price-yield
It lasts for a lot of hours, with my type of equipment (two laptops, two phones, light, router) Garna collection level Informative display A good flashlight with a very bright light Good slots with fast charging for phones Possibility of charging in a car Shvidko charges up to 80% A rotten power supply unit that gets very hot, but is weak for this charging station
It is impossible to fix the backlight in one color, it constantly changes colors and I don’t understand, which prevented retailers from being able to deprive any one color of lighting (in this charging station there are two types lighting - a flashlight, which is the top and top flashlight that I am writing about) Three rubles are noisy when the cooler gets wet Олександр Лапай: use Tig Fox T500 few months |
Made well, with good materials. Є an informative display that shows all the necessary information
My equipment (two laptops, two phones, and a router) runs all day long, because the laptops were never charged.
Going fishing, burning light, charging phones, etc., took up more than 10% of the charge all night
It can be charged up to 100% in 6-7 years with regular charging, but up to 80% can be charged in 4 years - for a pittance, I don’t know what the shortest option is.
There is a light with a pleasant warm light, there is also a different color backlight, but it does not have the function of constantly lighting one color - so that the colors gradually change - greens, reds niya, blue, violet, etc. It would be nice if one color could be withheld for the whole hour and mixed with the bananas
By slots - everything is necessary
When the coolers come in, the threes are noisy, but here they are on par with others
The only downside to this charging station is that it has a life-charging unit. It is already very hot and it is weak for the price of the charging station, so I will try to replace it in the future
In total, it covers all my needs and at a cost it outweighs all expenses
I've been grinding for 3 months