Tiki Prime 80 V9
Tiki Prime 80 V9 |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Tiki 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Tiki.
Buy Tiki Prime 80 V9
All prices 61 →Tiki Tiki TG 80 N Prime 80 V9 | 6 599 ₴ |
Бойлер Tiki TG80NPRIME80V9TIKI | 6 599 ₴ |
Бойлер електричний Tiki TG 80 N Prime 80V9 700143 | 5 683 ₴ |
Водонагрівач Tiki Prime 80V9 | 6 599 ₴ |
Бойлер TIKI TG80NPrime80V9 (TG80NPRIME80V9TIKI) | 6 599 ₴ |
Basic option
The Boiler Tiki Prime 80 V9 uses a 2000W copper "wet" heating element to heat water. The inner steel tank, enameled to protect the metal, has a capacity of 73 liters of liquid. A full volume of water is heated from 10°C to 65°C in 2 hours and 20 minutes. The boiler retains heat well thanks to a thick layer of thermal insulation (23 mm) made of polyurethane foam. Magnesium anode provides anti-corrosion protection.
Absolutely nothing more
The device is an almost perfectly regular cylindrical "barrel" type. On its surface there are only small "decorations" - a thermometer (which shows the temperature of the water very conditionally) and a red light (which lights up when the heating element is turned on). There is nothing else outside the boiler, not even a thermostat. The appliance is set at the factory to operate in only one economy mode, in which it always heats water to 65°C. To change the factory settings, you need to remove the cover of the panel that covers the electrical part and get to the thermostat with a screwdriver (although the manufacturer does not recommend doing this). The boiler can only be turned off by unplugging the cord from the socket. The kit includes only a mounting plate for hanging the water heater on the wall, and the power cable must be purchased separately.
Budget line from a well-known European manufacturer
Tiki is an affordable range of water heaters from Gorenje. They have the minimum set of functions necessary to ensure their main function - heating water for domestic needs. Despite the affordable price, the boilers of this brand are of good quality and have a long warranty on the tank (in this case, 7 years).
Tiki Prime 80 V9 configurations
Price for Tiki Prime 80 V9 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tiki Prime 50 V9 | from 4 612 ₴ | 46 offers | ||
Tiki Prime 80 V9 | from 5 350 ₴ | 63 offers | ||
Tiki Prime 100 V9 | from 4 572 ₴ | 62 offers |