Eldom Style 72265WG
Eldom Style 72265WG |
|
Positioned by the manufacturer in the low-cost price range, an electric boiler with a tank of 80 liters, which can easily cover the needs of a family of 2-4 people in constant access to hot water. The case of round section, insulated with a layer of polyurethane, provides reliable protection against senseless heat loss and harmonizes well with the decoration of the bathroom, without taking up much space when mounted vertically on the back wall.
For safety, the Eldom Style 72265WG boiler is equipped with systems to prevent boiling and relieve excess pressure. The heating element acting as a heat source develops a considerable power of 2 kW, and the thermostat automatically controls the support of the heating mode selected by the user. At the same time, the maximum heating temperature is excellent 80 °C. Protected from oxidation by a periodically replaced magnesium anode, the enamel-coated tank is backed by a five-year warranty.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Eldom 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Eldom.
Buy Eldom Style 72265WG
All prices 12 →Eldom Eldom Style 80 72265W | 6 649 ₴ |
Электрический водонагреватель Eldom Style 80 2.0 kW 72265W | 6 311 ₴ |
Eldom Водонагрівач Eldom Style 80 2,0 kW 72265W | 6 665 ₴ |
Водонагрівач Eldom Style 80 2,0 kW 72265W | 6 688 ₴ |
Водонагрівач (бойлер) електричний накопичувальний Eldom 80 72265W | 5 857 ₴ |
During the full warranty, it leaked, the service kindly asked to disassemble it ourselves, and then they said that the case was not under warranty, referring to the large wear of the magnesium anode. I do not recommend dealing with this brand. Everything until it breaks. Fake guarantee. use Eldom Style 72270WG more than year |
Eldom Style 72265WG configurations
Price for Eldom Style 72265WG |
---|---|---|---|---|
Eldom Style 72269WG | from 5 107 ₴ | 20 offers | ||
Eldom Style 72267WG | from 5 551 ₴ | 13 offers | ||
Eldom Style 72265WG | from 5 857 ₴ | 12 offers | ||
Eldom Style 72270WG | from 6 641 ₴ | 11 offers | ||
Eldom Style 72266WG | from 8 299 ₴ | 11 offers |