Transcend StoreJet 25M3 2.5" TS1TSJ25M3G 1 TB
Videos 20Photos 6 |
Transcend StoreJet 25M3 2.5" TS1TSJ25M3G 1 TB |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Transcend 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Transcend.
Buy Transcend StoreJet 25M3 2.5" TS1TSJ25M3G 1 TB
All prices 136 →Накопичувач зовнiшнiй HDD 2.5" USB 1.0TB Transcend StoreJet 25M3 Military | 2 679 ₴ |
Жорсткий диск TRANSCEND StoreJet 2.5 USB 3.1 25M3 1TB Iron Gray (TS1TSJ25M | 2 949 ₴ |
Transcend StoreJet 25M3 TS1TSJ25M3S | 3 046 ₴ |
Жесткий диск Transcend StoreJet 25M3 1.0TB Iron Gray Slim (TS1TSJ25M3S) TS | 2 748 ₴ |
Зовнішній жорсткий диск Transcend StoreJet 25M3 1TB (TS1TSJ25M3G) Military | 2 699 ₴ |
User reviews 102 | 17 7 19 47 |
Hard drive at a reasonable price - Reliability (after more than 2 rocks, there are no complaints about the work);
- Shockproof case (so you don’t damage the HDD); - Guarantee the speed of data transmission. - Quite sensitive (just move the connection disk a little, so you can get in touch);
- If the fragments are HDD, not SSD, then during operation it is quite noisy. Vitalii Fedorenko: use Transcend TS1TSJ25M3G more than year |
i’ve been using it for six months, falling off the table 3 times and showing no signs of damage. Quiet, Fast, Reliable Shock resistance, Speed Mute Xilivir: use Transcend TS1TSJ25M3G few months |
It is important to protect the great and important graphic materials during installation. Data transfer speed is poor for the USB generation >3. The case has not been tested for shock resistance, but is tactile and is clearly constructed. + Stable function of direct significance + declared shock resistance and acceptance on the dot - not revealed luriosity.tech: use Transcend TS2TSJ25M3G few months |
Honored Veteran
The Transcend StoreJet 25M3 is a veteran of the external hard drive market and one of the first to set the fashion for shock-resistant HDDs. The Transcend StoreJet 25M3 is a remake of one of the most popular models on the market, the StoreJet 25M, which has been slightly improved with support for high-speed USB 3.1 Gen1 (backwards compatible with USB 2.0).
One of the fastest HDDs on the market
Inside the rubberized housing is a Seagate hard drive with a capacity of 1 TB, a spindle speed of 5400 rpm and 8 MB of cache. In synthetic tests, the drive shows an average speed of 83.8 MB / s for reading and 82.3 MB / s for writing. At the same time, the read speed from the buffer was 185.7 MB / s, which makes the StoreJet 25M3 one of the fastest drives on the market.
The legacy of the Transcend StoreJet 25M3 ancestor is a well-established three-layer protective design, which consists of an external silicone boot, an impact-resistant plastic shroud, and a protective rubber bumper that wraps around the drive inside the housing. As numerous reviews and tests have shown, this design allows the StoreJet 25M to easily withstand drops from a table. But the disc is not protected from dust and moisture.
Dedicated button for quick backup
The case of the hard drive is made of high-quality materials that are pleasant to the touch. On the front side there is a small button that puts the drive in power saving mode or starts automatic data backup. Using the proprietary Transcend Elite application for this button, you can create archiving templates for your own needs. For example, copy data from a specific disk partition or from a specific computer folder. All in all, Transcend's suite of software looks extremely useful and, for example, is able to recover accidentally deleted data or can restore hard disk performance in the event of irreversible errors.
Convenient long cable
It's also worth noting that, unlike many rugged external hard drives, the Transcend StoreJet 25M3 doesn't have side mounts to hold the USB cable, so the engineers equipped the drive with a full length 80cm cable that makes it easy to connect the drive to your computer.
Transcend StoreJet 25M3 2.5" TS1TSJ25M3G configurations
Price for Transcend StoreJet 25M3 2.5" TS1TSJ25M3G |
---|---|---|---|---|
Transcend StoreJet 25M3 2.5" TS1TSJ25M3G 1 TB | from 2 595 ₴ | 137 offers | ||
Transcend StoreJet 25M3 2.5" TS2TSJ25M3G 2 TB | from 3 342 ₴ | 139 offers | ||
Transcend StoreJet 25M3 2.5" TS4TSJ25M3S 4 TB | from 5 034 ₴ | 66 offers |